IAS Batch List IAS Batch List

IAS Civil List IAS Civil List

IAS Civil List, June 2012

 


SL
Name Source of Recruit Date of birth Educational Qualification Domicile Present Post                          
1 Shri Ranjan Chatterjee RR-1976 09/10/1952 BA(Pol Sc) MA(Pol Sc) MA(Social Planning) Delhi Consultant, Planning Commission of India (On Central deputation)                          
2 Shri Samirendra Chatterjee RR-1976 08/08/1952 MSc(Phy), MA(Eco), MBA (Finance) West Bengal Central Provident Fund Commissioner, Employees Provident Fund Orgn, M/o Labour & Employment (on Central deputation)                          
3 Shri Naba Kumar Das RR-1976 15/12/1952 BA (Eco), MA (Hist) Meghalaya Chief Secretary, Assam                          
4 Dr. Surajit Mitra RR-1977 15/08/1952 BA (Pol. Sc), MA (Pol. Sc), PhD (Eco) Orissa Secretary, M/o Minority Affairs, (On Central deputation)                          
5 Shri Sharad Gupta RR-1977 31/10/1952 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Uttar Pradesh DG, Bureau of Indian Standards, D/o Consumer Affairs, M/o Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution(on Central deputation)                          
6 Shri Winston Mark Simon Pariat RR-1977 28/12/1953 BA(Eng), MA(Eng) Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
7 Shri S. K. Srivastava RR-1978 20/10/1954 BA (Eng), MA (Pol. Sc) Uttar Pradesh Addl. Secty, M/o Mines (on Central deputation)                          
8 Shri Prem Prasad Varma RR-1978 28/09/1953 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Uttar Pradesh Additional Chief Secretary, Health & Family Welfare, Social Welfare and Public Health Engineering Deptts., Assam                          
9 Shri H. M. Cairae RR-1978 17/04/1956 BA (Eng), MA (Hist) Uttar Pradesh Chairman, Assam Administrative Tribunal & Chairman, Assam Board of Revenue (addl charge)                          
10 Shri P B O Warjri RR-1978 28/02/1956   Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
11 Shri Jitesh Khosla RR-1979 29/05/1955 BE (Mech), PG (Sys Analysis), Cert in French Punjab Addl Chief Secretary, WPT & BC and Power , PWD, Water Resource Deptts. & Member, National Law School & Judicial Academy, Assam                          
12 Shri Anup Kumar Thakur RR-1979 20/02/1955 BA(Econ) MA(Eco) MBA(Business Admn) Bihar Addl Secty, D/o Agriculture & Cooperation, M/o Agriculture (On Central deputation)                          
13 Shri Vinay Sheel Oberoi RR-1979 18/02/1957 BA(Econ) MA(Econ) Bihar Permanent Representative of India, UNESCO, Paris (On Central deputation)                          
14 Smt. Emily Das Chowdhary RR-1979 28/10/1953 BA (Edu), MBA Assam Addl Chief Secretary, Public Enterprises Deptt., Assam                          
15 Shri B K Dev Varma RR-1979 02/02/1955 BA(Pol Sc) Tripura Meghalaya                          
16 Shri Pramod Kumar Chowdhary RR-1979 16/01/1953 BSc (Phy), BE (Elec), MSc (Soc, Pol & Planning) Uttar Pradesh Addl Chief Secretary, Implementation of Assam Accord & Parliamentary Affairs Deptts.and Programme Implementation & Monitoring Cell in CM's Sectt, Assam                          
17 Shri Vinod Kumar Pipersenia RR-1980 05/08/1957 BSc (Zool), MA (Eng) Uttar Pradesh Principal Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management and Cooperation Deptts., Assam                          
18 Shri Kapil Dev Tripathi RR-1980 15/11/1958 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy), MBA Uttar Pradesh Secretary, Central Vigilance Commission (On Central Deputation)                          
19 Shri Bhaskar Mushahary RR-1980 12/03/1956 MA (Hist) Assam Principal Secretary, Excise and Labour & Employment (wef 21-9-2011) Deptt., Assam                          
20 Shri Subhash Chandra Das RR-1981 25/12/1955 MSc (Chem), MPA (Havard) (Project Mgt) Assam Chairman, Assam State Electricity Board                          
21 Shri Shailendra Mendiratta RR-1981 20/12/1952 PG (Computer Tech) MSc(Phy) Uttar Pradesh Jt. Secty, D/o Atomic Energy, Mumbai City (on Central deputation)                          
22 Shri Suresh Chandra Panda RR-1981 06/02/1955 BA (Pol Sc), MA (Pol Sc), PG Dip in Pub Admn Orissa Development Commissioner of NOIDA Special Economic Zone, Ministry of Commerce & Industries (on Central deputation)                          
23 Shri Rajiv Yadav RR-1981 21/01/1958 BE (Civil), ME, MBA Uttar Pradesh Member(Adm), National Highway Authority of India, M/o Roads, Transport & Highways (on Central deputation)                          
24 Shri Anoop Kumar Srivastava RR-1981 11/08/1958 BE(Mech Engg), Mtech(Indl Engg) Uttar Pradesh Addl. Secty, M/o Social Justice & Empowerment (On Central deputation)                          
25 Shri Shiv Shankar Gupta RR-1982 08/01/1955 Bcom, CA, MBA Orissa Development Commissioner (Handicraft), D/o Commissioner, M/o Textiles (on Central deputation)                          
26 Shri Himangshu Sekhar Das RR-1982 20/09/1955 BA (Eco), MA (Eco) Assam Principal Secretary, Finance & Tourism Deptts. And Resident Commissioner (addl), Asssm                          
27 Shri Jai Priye Prakash RR-1982 17/05/1959 BA, MA (Eco) Bihar Meghalaya                          
28 Shri Kuldip Singh Kropha RR-1982 19/12/1957 MA(Econ) Himachal Pradesh Meghalaya                          
29 Smt. Tsering Y. Das RR-1982 13/08/1958 BA (Eng), MA (Pub Admn) West Bengal Joint Secretary, M/o DoNER (On Central deputation)                          
30 Shri Arun Kumar RR-1983 19/03/1958 BE (Elec), ME (Mech) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, M/o Mines (On Central deputation)                          
31 Shri Kamal Kant Mittal RR-1983 16/04/1958 BCom, MCom Delhi Jt. Secty, Ministry of Home Affairs (on Central deputation)                          
32 Shri Ram Tirath Jindal RR-1983 15/08/1956 BSc (Bot), MSc (Chem), Cert. In German Punjab Principal Secretary, Industries & Commerce Deptt.                          
33 Shri Jatinder Bir Singh RR-1983 12/12/1957 BA (Eng), MA (Eng), MBA Punjab Principal Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev and Mines & Minerals Deptts. & MD, Assam Hydrocarbon & Energy Ltd.Assam                          
34 Shri V. B. Pyarelal RR-1983 09/02/1959 BA (Eco), MA (Eco), PGD in Pub Admn Kerala Jt. Secty, IG National Centre for Arts, M/o Culture (on Central deputation)                          
35 Shri Jagdish Prasad Meena RR-1983 10/08/1958 BA (Hist), MA (Socio) Rajasthan Jt. Secretary, Nl Human Rights Commission, M/o Home Affairs (on Central deputation)                          
36 Shri Yeshi Tsering RR-1983 13/03/1959 MA(Hist), MBA (Business Admn)) Arunachal Pradesh on Inter-State Deputation (Arunachal Pradesh)                          
37 Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla RR-1984 26/11/1960 MSc(Botany) MBA(Business Admn) Delhi Jt. Secty, M/o Coal (On Central deputation)                          
38 Shri Alok Kumar RR-1984 01/01/1960 BSc (Geol), MSc (Geol), MBA Bihar Jt. Secty, D/o Personnel & Training, M/o Personnel, Pension & Public Grievances (on Central Deputation)                          
39 Shri Prashant Naik RR-1984 31/01/1956 MA(Geology) Karnataka Meghalaya                          
40 Shri K. V. Eapen RR-1984 09/09/1959 MA (Eco), PGD in Mngmt, PGD in Macro Eco Policy & Planning Tamil Nadu Sr Adviser to Executive Director, IMF, D/o Economic Affairs, M/o Finance, Washington DC (on Central Deputation)                          
41 Shri Shyam Lal Mewara RR-1984 02/02/1957 BSc (Chem), MSc (Chem) Rajasthan Principal Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs and Welfare of Minority Development Deptts., Asssam                          
42 Shri Davinder Kumar RR-1984 02/12/1955 BA (Eco), PG in Def. Studies, LLB Punjab Dy Director General, Unique Identification Authority of India, New Delhi, (on Central deputation)                          
43 Shri C. D. Kynjing RR-1984 22/12/1952 BSc(Maths), MSc(Stats), LLB Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
44 Shri Parmarsan S Thangkhiew RR-1984 01/12/1959 MA(Eng), MBA(Business Admn) Meghalaya Adviser, North Eastern Council, M/o Dev. of North Eastern Region (on Central deputation)                          
45 Shri Rajiv Kumar Bora RR-1985 08/06/1960 MA (Eco), MS (Fin), MA (Pol Sc) & MA (Intl Studies) (Berkeley) Assam Principal Secretary, Personnel & Administrative Reforms & Traininig and Information Technology Deptts., Asssam                          
46 Shri V. S. Bhaskar RR-1985 28/07/1961 BE (Electronics) Andhra Pradesh Principal Secretary, Transport, Sports & Youth Welfare and Hill Areas (wef 02-06-2012) (Deptts., Assam                          
47 Shri Sailesh RR-1985 28/09/1961 PG (Eco), PG (Int Stu), MBA Uttar Pradesh Principal Secretary, Home, Political and Passport Deptts. Assam                          
48 Shri Shreeranjan RR-1985 19/08/1957 MSc(Bo), PG(Mgt), PhD(Biotech) Bihar Jt. Secy, M/o Women & Child Dev (on Central deputation)                          
49 Shri M. G. V. K. Bhanu RR-1985 15/07/1958 BA (Maths), MSc (Phy) Andhra Pradesh Chairman, Tea Board, Kolkata (on Central deputation)                          
50 Shri Saraswati Prasad RR-1985 24/12/1960 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Uttar Pradesh Principal Secretary, Environment & Forest, Urban Development Deptts. and Addl Resident Commissioner, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi                          
51 Shri Sumeet Jerath RR-1985 18/08/1961 MA (Eco), MBA, MBA (Pub. Service)(UK) Madhya Pradesh Addl Director General of Foreign Trade, M/o Commerce, GoI (On Central deputation)                          
52 Shri Hector Marwein RR-1985 03/08/1960 MA(Pol Sc), Mcom, MBA Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
53 Shri Kumar Sanjay Krishna RR-1985 26/10/1960 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Assam Principal Secretary, Planning & Development and Cultural Affairs (addl) Deptts., Asssam                          
54 Shri Dhirvir Jhingran RR-1986 17/12/1961 BE (Mech), Uttar Pradesh Principal Secretary, General Administration Deptt., Asssam                          
55 Shri Nandan Singh Samant RR-1986 14/08/1956 MSc(Geology) MBA (UK) Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya                          
56 Shri Ravi Capoor RR-1986 31/12/1960 BCom, MBA   Joint Secretary, M/o Commerce (On Central deputation)                          
57 Shri Atul Chaturvedi RR-1986 17/07/1962 BSc (Zool), MSc (Zool) Uttar Pradesh Agriculuratl Production Commissioner and Principal Secretary, Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Veterinary, Fishery and Irrigation Deptts., Assam & CEO, Assam Disaster Management Authority, Assam                          
58 Shri Sanjeeva Kumar RR-1986 14/09/1961 BA(Hist) MA(Soc Sci) Bihar CVO, ONGC, M/o Pertroleum & Natural Gas, GoI (on Central deputation)                          
59 Shri Peter W Ingty RR-1986 11/05/1959 BSc(Agri), MSc(Agronomy) Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
60 Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh RR-1987 06/01/1959 MBBS (Med) Bihar Dy Director General, CAPART, M/o Rural Dev (On Central deputation)                          
61 Shri K Narayana Kumar RR-1987 08/01/1961 BSc (Agri), MSc(Agri) Andhra Pradesh Dy Director General, Nl Institute of Rural Dev (NIRD), Hyderabad, M/o Agriculture & Cooperation (on Central deputation)                          
62 Shri M. C. Jauhari RR-1987 02/08/1962 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, GoI, M/o Shipping (On Central deputation)                          
63 Shri M Srinivas Rao RR-1987 27/09/1961 B.Tech(Engineering) MBA (Business Admn), Mcom(Busines Adm) Andhra Pradesh Principal Secretary, Environment & Forest, Meghalaya                          
64 Shri Ram Mohan Mishra RR-1987 05/06/1961 MA(Geography) Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya                          
65 Shri Pochister Kharkongor RR-1987 25/11/1955 MSc(Bot), Dip(Forestry) Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
66 Shri Praveen Kumar Srivastava RR-1988 07/01/1962 MA(Pol Sc) Uttar Pradesh CVO, RITES Ltd, M/o Railway (on Central deputation)                          
67 Shri Jishnu Barua RR-1988 01/09/1962 BA (Phil), MA (Hist), MPhil Assam Commissioner & Secretary to CM, Border Areas Deptt. and Addl Resident Commissioner, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi, Assam                          
68 Shri Sameer Kumar Khare RR-1989 09/11/1963 BTech (Mech), PG (Ecol), MBA Madhya Pradesh Joint Secretary, M/o Defence (on Central deputation)                          
69 Shri Maninder Singh RR-1989 28/07/1963 BA (Geog), LLB, PG (Pub Admn) Chandigarh Chief Electoral Officer, Assam                          
70 Shri Rebecca Vanessa Suchiang RR-1989 27/07/1962 MSc(Botany) Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
71 Paban Kumar Borthakur RR-1989 01/01/1964 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam                          
72 Dr. Shantanu Mukherjee RR-1990 12/08/1964 MSc (Phy), Master of Pub Affairs, PhD (Eco) Delhi Tendered Resignation                          
73 Shri Pankaj Jain RR-1990 28/12/1965 Bcom, PG(Mgt), Dip(CA) Delhi on Foreign Assignment                          
74 Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad RR-1990 23/08/1964 BA (Eco), MA (Eco) Bihar Commissioner & Secretary, Labour & Employment Deptt., Assam and CEO, Assam Integrated Flood & Riverbank Erosion Risk Management Agency                          
75 Shri Syedain Abbasi RR-1990 29/01/1967 BA (Hist), MA (Mod Indian Hist) Uttar Pradesh Member (Finance), ASEB and MD, APGC                          
76 Shri Hemanta Narzary RR-1990 18/05/1959 BA (Hist), MA (Hist) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, General Admiinistration, Fishery Deptts., Assam                          
77 Smti Gayatri Baruah SCS-1990 27/06/1952 MA (Edu) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Excise and Information & Public Relations Deptts., Assam                          
78 Shri Pramod Kumar Tiwari RR-1991 30/10/1965 BA (Hist) Bihar Director, D/o School Education & Literacy, M/o Human Resourcs Dev (on Central deputation)                          
79 Shri Vijayendra RR-1991 17/03/1963 BA (Hist) Uttar Pradesh Secretary, Mining Depttl, Chattisgarh (on Inter-State Deputation)                          
80 Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani RR-1992 21/09/1967 MBBS(Medicine) Uttar Pradesh Commissioner & Secretary, GDD & Finance (ADB Project), Urban Development (ADB Project) Deptts., Assam                          
81 Shri Alok Khare RR-1992 01/01/1968 BE (Elec) Uttar Pradesh on Extra Ordinary Leave (wef 24-12-2007)                          
82 Shri Biswaranjan Samal RR-1992 20/07/1968 BE (Mech), ME (Ind Engg) Orissa G.M. Food Corporation of India (FCI), D/o Food & Public Distribution, Orissa, M/o Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution (on Central Deputation)                          
83 Shri Hemanga Kishore Sarma Non-SCS-1992 23/01/1956 BE (Elec), ME (Ind Engg & Mngmt) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Social Welfare, Public Enterprises (addl) & Education (Higher) Deptts. Assam                          
84 Dr. Ravi Kota RR-1993 12/04/1966 Ph.D (Agri) Andhra Pradesh Director, Deptt. of Personnel & Training, M/o Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions (on Central deputation)                          
85 Shri Ajay Tewari RR-1993 05/08/1970 B. Tech(Elec) Uttar Pradesh Commissioner & Secretary to the Governor of Assam                          
86 Shri Donald Phillips Wahlang RR-1993 04/09/1965 MBA(Finance) Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
87 Shri Kailash Chand Samaria RR-1993 13/11/1969 BTech (Elec) Rajasthan Commissioner & Secretary, Mines & Minerals, Agriclture Deptts. and PD, AACP, Assam                          
88 Shri Rabendra Kr. Das SCS-1993 05/02/1954 BSc (Agri), MSc(Agri) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, WPT & BC and Animal Husbandry & Vety (addl), Tea Tribes Welfare (addl) Deptts. Assam and Director, Census Operation (addl)                          
89 Shri Sanjay Lohiya RR1994 30/08/1969 BSc (Phy) Rajasthan Director in the Prime Minister's Office (On Central deputation)                          
90 Shri Samir Kumar Sinha RR1994 16/11/1969 BA, MA (Hist) Bihar Adviser to Executive Director, Asian Dev Bank, D/o Economic Affairs, M/o Finance, Manila (on Central deputation)                          
91 Shri Avinash Purushottam Das Joshi RR1994 25/06/1968 BCom Gujrat Director, D/o Commerce, M/o Commerce & Industry (On central deputation)                          
92 Shri Rajeev Chandra Joshi RR1994 25/09/1970 BTech (Mech) Uttar Pradesh Commissioner & Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam                          
93 Shri Niraj Verma RR1994 06/07/1969 BTech (Elec) Bihar Private Secretary to MoS (Independent charge), M/o DoNER, New Delhi (on Central deputation)                          
94 Mrs. L. Sweety Changsan RR1994 27/06/1971 BA, MA (Eco) Andhra Pradesh Mission Director, SSA & Commissioner & Secretary, Education (Elem) Deptt. (Addl charge), Assam                          
95 Shri A. B. Mohammed. Eunus SCS-1994 01/02/1953 MA (Eco), LLB Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Health & Family Welfare Deptt., Assam                          
96 Shri Subhash Ch. Longmailai SCS-1994 23/02/1953 BA Assam Commissioner, North Assam Division, Tezpur                          
97 Shri M. Ariz Ahammed RR-1995 12/08/1968 BSc (Agri), PG (Genetics), PhD Andhra Pradesh Commissioner, Hills & Barak Valley Division and Development Commissioner for Hill Areas and Commissoner & Secretary, Hill Areas Deptt.                          
98 Shri Prateek Hajela RR-1995 21/11/1969 BTech (Elec) Madhya Pradesh Commissioner & Secretary, Health & Family Welfare and PD, Project Implementation Unit for JICA Project funded Guwahati Metropolitan Drinking Water Supply & Sewerage Board & MD, Gueahati Water Supply & Sewerage Board and Mission Director, NRHM                          
99 Shri B. Kalyan Chakravarthy RR-1995 06/07/1967 BTech (Mech), PG in Mngmt Andhra Pradesh G.M. Food Corporation of India (FCI), D/o Food & Public Distribution, M/o Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Hyderabad (on Central Deputation)                          
100 Smt. Archana Varma RR-1995 16/02/1970 BA (Hist), MA (Hist) Bihar Commissioner & Secretary, Science & Technology Deptt. and Commissioner & Secretary to CM (II) & (Women & Child Welfare) Assam                          
101 Shri Shakil P Ahmed RR-1995 12/11/1966 PG(Homeo) Kerala Director, Tea Board-Abroad, D/o Commerce, M/o Commerce & Industry (on Central deputation)                          
102 Shri Rajesh Prasad RR-1995 08/11/1970 BA (Hist), MA (Hist) Bihar Commissioner of Industries & Commerce and MD, Assam Industrial Dev Corporation (addl charge) & Nodal Officer (Investment), Assam                          
103 Dr. John Berchmans Ekka RR-1995 29/03/1968 MBBS (Med) Bihar Commissioner of Taxes, Assam                          
104 Shri J Lyngdoh SCS-1995 05/05/1956   Assam Meghalaya                          
105 Ms. M H K Marak SCS-1995 11/11/1956   Assam Meghalaya                          
106 Shri H L Pyrtuh SCS-1995 01/09/1953   Assam Meghalaya                          
107 Shri Syed Iftikhar Hussain SCS-1995 21/09/1954 MSc (Chem) Assam Commissioner, Upper Assam Division, Assam                          
108 Shri Pradip Kr Das SCS-1995 16/03/1953 MA Assam Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Deptt., Assam                          
109 Shri Anurag Goel RR-1996 24/08/1971 BE (Electonics) Punjab Commissioner & Secretary, Information Technology and Power (E) Deptts. Assam                          
110 Dr. Krishna Kumar Dwivedi RR-1996 14/10/1969 BA (Phil), MA (Hist), Ph. D.( Modern Indian History) Uttar Pradesh Commissioner, Panchayat & Rural Dev., Assam                          
111 Shri Mukesh Ch. Sahu RR-1996 03/09/1973 BTech (Comp Sc) Bihar Principal Secretary, Bodoland Autonomous Council, Assam                          
112 Shri B Dhar SCS-1996 01/03/1955   Meghalaya Secretary, Home(Police), Political, Border Areas Devel & Addl CEO, Meghalaya                          
113 Ms. Kharkongor SCS-1996 08/09/1954   Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
114 Shri Sabbir Hussain SCS-1996 01/01/1955 MSc (Phy), MPhil, B. Journ Assam Commissioner, Lower Assam Division, Assam                          
115 Shri Pamu Sampath Kumar RR-1997 20/05/1970 BE(Electronics) Andhra Pradesh Project Director, Rajiv Gandhi Foundation, Uttar Pradesh (on 6(2)(ii) deputation)                          
116 Shri Shyam Jagannathan RR-1997 10/08/1973 BA (Eng), PG (Bio-Chem) Andhra Pradesh Secretary, Planning & Development Deptt., Assam                          
117 Shri E P Kharbhih SCS-1997 26/09/1957   Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
118 Shri Tanington Dkhar SCS-1997 18/10/1959 MA Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
119 Ms. L R Sangma SCS-1997 25/01/1954 MA(Pol Sc) Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
120 Ms. Renilla D Marak SCS-1997 15/12/1953   Assam Meghalaya                          
121 Shri Freeman Kharlyngdoh SCS-1997 15/08/1958   Assam Meghalaya                          
122 Ms. Lawanda Diengdoh SCS-1997 22/08/1957 MA(Pol Sc) Assam Secretary, Personnel, Meghalaya                          
123 Shri Swapnanil Barua SCS-1997 21/07/1956 BA (Eco), LLB, Dip. In Bus. Mngmt Assam Member, Assam Board of Revenue and Secretary, Cultural Affairs Deptt.(addl charge), Assam                          
124 Shri Shantanu Thakur SCS-1997 04/11/1955 MA(English Lit) Assam Commissioner of Excise, Assam                          
125 Shri Ganesh Kumar Kalita SCS-1997 03/11/1955 MA(Hist) Assam Commissioner of Labour, Assam                          
126 Shri Sailendra Kumar Nath SCS-1997 01/01/1954 MSc (Geography) Assam Registrar of Cooperative Societies, Assam                          
127 Shri Nawab Mahmood Hussain SCS-1997 01/01/1954 MA (English) Assam Secretary, Secondary Education Deptt., Assam                          
128 Shri Harendra Nath Borah SCS-1997 19/09/1954 MSc (Stats) Assam Director, Land Records and Secretary, Revenue & DM Deptts                          
129 Smti Sumitra Das SCS-1997 01/01/1953 MA (Eco) Assam Director of Training, Assam                          
130 Shri Mahtabuddin Ahmed Non-SCS-1997 24/07/1956 BA (Eco), LLB, Adv. Certificate in Dist Learning Assam Secretary, Pension & Public Grievances Deptt. Assam                          
131 Shri Manish Thakur RR-1998 03/02/1976 BTech (Elec) Uttar Pradesh Secretary, Guwahati Development and Planning & Development (addl) Deptts., Assam                          
132 Shri Gyanendra Dev Tripathi RR-1998 15/07/1971 BE (Elec), MTech (Elec) Uttar Pradesh Secretary, Home, Political & Border Areas Deptts., Assam                          
133 Shri Rajeev Losan Duarah SCS-1998 01/10/1953 MA(Sociology) Assam Director, Social Welfare, Assam                          
134 Smti Marmie Hagjer Barman SCS-1998 13/10/1954 MA(Hist) Assam Secretary, Health & Family Welfare Deptt., Assam& Project Director, AIDS Control Society, Assam and Commissioner of Food Safety for the State of Assam                          
135 Shri Pranab Ch Gohain SCS-1998 09/01/1953 MA(History), LLB Assam Executive Director, Assam SSA Mission                          
136 Smti Binata Rynjah SCS-1998 01/01/1954 MA(Hist) Assam Addl Resident Commissioner, Govt. of Assam, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi                          
137 Shri Jyotirmoy Chakraborty SCS-1998 01/02/1953 MA(Hist), LLB Assam Secretary, Urban Dev Deptt. and State Enquiry Officer, Assam                          
138 Shri Dilip Kumar Baruah SCS-1998 01/03/1953 MSc(Geology) Assam Secretary, Agriculture Deptt., Assam                          
139 Smti Nilufar Alam Hazarika SCS-1998 06/04/1955 MA(English) Assam Secretary, Soil Conservation Deptt., Assam                          
140 Shri Ashutosh Agnihotri RR-1999 11/03/1974 BSc (Phy), MA (Eng) Uttar Pradesh Deputy Commissioner, Kamrup (Metro). Assam                          
141 Shri Frederick Roy Kharkongor RR-2000 11/07/1974 MA(Eng) Meghalaya Secretary, Education Deptt., Meghalaya                          
142 Shri Diwakar Nath Misra RR-2000 31/07/1974 BA (Hindi), MA (Phil) Uttar Pradesh Deputy Secretary, Cabinet Sectt. (On Central Deputation)                          
143 Smti Sankar Prasad Nandi SCS-2000 03/12/1956 MA(Pol Sc) Assam Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam                          
144 Smti Rwitticka Das Kalita SCS-2000 01/05/1956 MA(Hist) Assam Secretary, Home & Political Deptt., Assam                          
145 Shri Sohrab Ali SCS-2000 21/01/1954 MA(Hist), LLB Assam Deputy Commissioner, Darrang, Assam                          
146 Shri Preetom Saikia SCS-2000 22/04/1961 MA(Econ) Assam Deputy Commissioner, Goalpara, Assam                          
147 Shri Dilip Borthakur SCS-2000 26/06/1956 MA(Philosophy) Assam Deputy Commissioner, Dima Hasao                          
148 Shri Anupam Kumar Roy SCS-2000 01/05/1956 MSc(Life Sc), PhD(Forest Ecology) Assam Secretary, General Administration, Fishery, Printing & Stationeries Deptts. Assam                          
149 Dr. Anwaruddin Choudhury SCS-2000 27/08/1959 MSc, Ph.D Assam Deputy Commissioner, Lakhimpur                          
150 Smti Nafifa Ahmed SCS-2000 05/07/1954 BSc Assam Secretary, Environment & Forest Deptt., Assam                          
151 Shri Dhrubajyoti Hazarika SCS-2000 01/08/1956 MA, LL.B Assam Secretary, Tourism, Transport Deptts. & Director, IWT                          
152 Shri Ahmed Hussain SCS-2000 20/01/1959 BSc (Agri) Assam Secretary, Cooperation and MD, Assam Cooperative Apex Bank Ltd (addl)                          
153 Shri Dipak Kumar Sarma SCS-2000 30/12/1957 MA Assam Secretary, Personnel Deptt., Assam                          
154 Shri Chohan Doley SCS-2000 01/07/1958 BA Assam Secretary, Education (Elem) Deptt., Assam                          
155 Shri Imdadul Haque SCS-2000 05/01/1958 MA Assam Secretary, Power (E) Deptt., Assam                          
156 Shri Simanta Thakuria SCS-2000 01/09/1957 MA Assam Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Development Deptt., Assam                          
157 Shri Mukti Gogoi SCS-2000 12/05/1958 MA Assam Director, Animal Husbandry & Veterinary                          
158 Shri Amlan Baruah SCS-2000 15/12/1958 MSc Assam Secretary, Labour & Employment Deptt., Assam and Director, Employment & Craftsmen Training                          
159 Shri Harendra Kumar Dev Mahanta SCS-2000 31/01/1954 MSc Assam Deputy Commissioner, Cachar                          
160 Dr. Upendra Nath Bora SCS-2000 01/03/1955 MSc, Ph.D Assam Deputy Commissioner, Chirang & Secretary, BTC (add charge)                          
161 Shri Jujjavarapu Balaji RR-2001 26/08/1973 BSc (Bot), PG (Wildlife Mngmt) Andhra Pradesh Secretary, Finance and MD, Assam Financial Corporation (addl charge) & CEO, Guwahati Biotech Park, Assam                          
162 Shri Tapan Chandra Goswami SCS-2001 29/09/1957 MA, LL.B Assam Secretary, Urban Dev Deptt., Assam                          
163 Smti Larlyne Ingtipi SCS-2001 07/03/1955   Assam Secretary, Welfare of Minority Development and Director, Assam Minorities Dev Board (addl charge)                          
164 Shri Ramesh Ch. Jain SCS-2001 01/03/1958 B.Com, LL.B Assam Deputy Commissioner, Jorhat                          
165 Shri M. Angamuthu RR-2002 28/04/1975 BSc (Agri), PG (Pomology) Tamil Nadu CEO, GMDA, Assam                          
166 Shri Mebanshailang R. Synrem RR-2002 03/12/1975 BA(Eng) Meghalaya Meghalaya                          
167 Shri Jayant Narlikar RR-2003 15/08/1978 BA (Pol Sc), MA (Pol Sc), MPhil (Diplomacy) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, Secondary Education Deptt. and Mission Director, RMSA, Assam                          
168 Dr. Patibandla Ashok Babu RR-2003 20/07/1974 MBBS Andhra Pradesh Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon, Assam                          
169 Smti Julie Sonowal SCS-2003 01/01/1961 MSc Assam CEO, Zilla Parishad, Golaghat                          
170 Smti Purabi Sonowal SCS-2003 01/05/1959 MSc Assam Addl Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam                          
171 Shri Shantanu P Gotmare RR-2004 05/12/1977 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Maharashtra Deputy Commissioner, Bongaigaon, Assam                          
172 Shri D Vijay Kumar RR-2004 29/06/1980 B.Tech(Electronics) Andhra Pradesh Meghalaya                          
173 Shri Sanjay Goyal RR-2004 05/05/1977 BSc(Chemistry) LL.B Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya                          
174 Shri S. S. Meenakshi Sundaram RR-2004 03/05/1972 BSc (Zool), MSc (Zool) Tamil Nadu Deputy Commissioner, Tinsukia                          
175 Shri Nitin Kumar Shivdas Khade RR-2004 04/08/1978 BA (Soc. Services), LLB Maharashtra on Inter-State Deputation                          
176 Ms. Aruna Rajoria RR-2004 13/09/1979 BA (Hist) Rajasthan Deputy Commissioner, Dibrugarh, Assam                          
177 Shri Solanki Vishal Vasant RR-2005 22/07/1982 BA (Pol Sc) Maharashtra Deputy Commissioner, Morigaon, Assam                          
178 Shri M. S. Manivannan RR-2005 24/04/1972 BSc (Phy), MA (Sociology) Tamil Nadu Deputy Commissioner, Dhemaji, Assam                          
179 Shri Siddharth Singh RR-2005 17/02/1980 BSc(Bot), MSc (Anthro) Uttar Pradesh Deputy Commissioner, Barpeta, Assam                          
180 Shri Akash Deep RR-2005 15/07/1979 BTech (Elec) Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya                          
181 Shri Rakesh Kumar RR-2005 18/04/1975 BA(Eng), MA (Hindi) Haryana Joint Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev and MD, State Rural Livehood Mission                          
182 Ms. Kavitha Padmanabhan RR-2006 02/02/1981 BTech (Electronics) Pondicherry CEO, Zilla Parishad, Tinsukia, Assam                          
183 Dr. Brahma Deo Ram Tiwari RR-2006 05/08/1978 BA, MA (Sanskrit), Ph.D (Sanskrit) Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya                          
184 Shri Pravin Bakshi RR-2006 18/10/1979 BA (Eng) Jharkhand Meghalaya                          
185 Dr. Om Prakash RR-2006 08/04/1974 MBBS Rajasthan Joint Secretary, Personnel and AR & Training Deptts, Assam                          
186 Shri Puru Gupta RR-2006 05/09/1978 B Tech(Electrical) Delhi Commissioner, Guwahati Municipal Corporation and PD, ADB Assisted Assam Urban Infrastructure Investment Programme, Assam                          
187 Shri Vijay Kumar Mantri RR-2007 21/12/1979 B Tech(Mech) Andhra Pradesh Meghalaya                          
188 Shri Virendra Mittal RR-2007 08/07/1980 B Tech(Elect) Rajasthan SO to Chief Secretary & Joint Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam                          
189 Shri Abhishek Bhagotia RR-2007 18/09/1977 BA(Hist) LLB Rajasthan Meghalaya                          
190 Shri Vinod Seshan RR-2008 18/05/1983 BE (Electronics) Karnataka ADC, Tinsukia                          
191 Shri Viswanathan S RR-2008 07/11/1979 BE (Mech Engg), MBA(Finance & Marketing) Tamil Nadu ADC, Kamrup (M)                          
192 Shri Ram Singh RR-2008 20/01/1976 BSc (Nautical Sc) Himachal Pradesh SDO(Civil), Resubelpara, Meghalaya                          
193 Shri Manoj Kumar RR-2008 01/03/1983 BA (Political Sc) Bihar ADC, Dhemaji (On Ph I Training at LBSNAA)                          
194 Smti Varnali Deka RR-2009 15/02/1979 B Tech(Comp Sc), MBA (Sys, Oprn, Finc) Assam SDO(Civil), Rangia, Assam                          
195 Shri Javvadi V Naga Subramanyam RR-2009 16/02/1980 B Com, CA, ICWA Andhra Pradesh SDO (Civil), North Salmara, Assam                          
196 Shri Biswajit Pegu RR-2009 01/02/1980 MA, M Phil(Intl Pol) Assam SDO(Civil), Hojai, Assam                          
197 Shri Chinmoy Pundikrao Gotmare RR-2009 12/06/1983 BSc Maharashtra Meghalaya                          
198 Shri Mawshanlang Kharmujai SCS- 15/11/1956     Deputy Commissioner, Jaintia Hills, Meghalaya                          
199 Shri C C M Mihsil SCS- 19/11/1956     Director, Social Welfare, Meghalaya                          
200 Shri Silvester Kharlyngdoh SCS- 19/03/1960     Deputy Commissioner, West Khasi Hills, Meghalaya                          
201 Shri Narayan Konwar RR-2010 28/02/1979 MA (Pol Sc) Assam Asst. Commissioner, Dibrugarh, Assam                          
202 Smti Laya Madduri RR-2010 14/04/1984 BE (Mech) Andhra Pradesh Asst. Commissioner, Nagaon, Assam                          
203 Shri Ashwani Kumar RR-2010 08/04/1983 B Tec (Electrical) Uttar Pradesh Asst. Commissioner, Dhemaji, Assam                          
204 Shri Cyril V Darlong Diengdoh RR-2010 01/11/1984 BA, LLB (Hons) Meghalaya Asst. Commissioner, Lakhimpur, Assam                          
205 Dr Karuna Kumari RR-2010 22/12/1976 BVSc Bihar Asst. Commissioner, Goalpara, Assam                          
206 Shri Rajesh Singh RR-2006       On Phase I Training at LBSNAA, Mussoorie                          
207 Shri Adil Khan RR-2011     Uttar Pradesh On Phase I Training at LBSNAA, Mussoorie                          
208 Shri Anant Lal Gyani RR-2011     Bihar On Phase I Training at LBSNAA, Mussoorie                          
209 Shri Arunkumar Kembhavi RR-2011     Karnataka On Phase I Training at LBSNAA, Mussoorie                          
210 Shri Lakshmanan S RR-2011     Kerala On Phase I Training at LBSNAA, Mussoorie                          
211 Smti Roshni Aparanji Korati RR-2011     Andhra Pradesh On Phase I Training at LBSNAA, Mussoorie                          
212 Shri Sibhi Chakravarthy Sadhu RR-2011     Andhra Pradesh On Phase I Training at LBSNAA, Mussoorie                          
0 Attachments
14607 Views
Average (0 Votes)
Comments