Civil List May 2015 Civil List May 2015

Insert title here
List of IAS officers
   
 
Serial Name Date of birth Source of Recruit Educational Qualification Domicile Present Post
1 Shri H. M. Cairae RR-1978 BA (Eng), MA (Hist) Uttar Pradesh Chairman, Assam Administrative Tribunal & Chairman, Assam Board of Revenue (addl charge)
2 Shri P B O Warjri RR-1978 Meghalaya Chief Secretary, Meghalaya
3 Shri Jitesh Khosla RR-1979 BE (Mech), PG (Sys Analysis), Cert in French Punjab Chief Secretary, Assam
4 Shri Vinay Sheel Oberoi RR-1979 BA(Econ) MA(Econ) Bihar Secretary, M/o Women & Child Development (On Central deputation)
5 Shri Vinod Kumar Pipersenia RR-1980 BSc (Zool), MA (Eng) Uttar Pradesh Addl Chief Secretary, Agriculture, Panchayat & Rural Dev, Irrigation and PWD (R ) & PWD (B & NH) Deptts Deptts., Agriculture Production Commissioner, Addl Resident Commissioner, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi, Assam
6 Shri Kapil Dev Tripathi RR-1980 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy), MBA Uttar Pradesh Secretary, D/o Public Enterprises, M/o Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises, GoI (On Central Deputation)
7 Shri Bhaskar Mushahary RR-1980 MA (Hist) Assam Addl Chief Secretary, Cultural Affairs and Information & Public Relations Deptts., Assam
8 Shri Subhash Chandra Das RR-1981 MSc (Chem), MPA (Havard) (Project Mgt) Assam Addl Chief Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management, Public Health Engineering, Personnel, Pension & Public Grievances and AR & Training Deptts., Assam
9 Shri Rajiv Yadav RR-1981 BE (Civil), ME, MBA Uttar Pradesh Spl. Secty & Financial Adviser, D/o Fertilizers, M/o Chemicals & Fertilizers, GoI (On Central deputation)
10 Shri Anoop Kumar Srivastava RR-1981 BE(Mech Engg), Mtech(Indl Engg) Uttar Pradesh Spl. Secty, M/o Social Justice & Empowerment (On Central deputation)
11 Shri Jai Priye Prakash RR-1982 BA, MA (Eco) Bihar Addl Secretary, Cabinet Secretariat (On Central deputation)
12 Shri Kuldip Singh Kropha RR-1982 MA(Econ) Himachal Pradesh Meghalaya
13 Smt. Tsering Y. Das RR-1982 BA (Eng), MA (Pub Admn) West Bengal Secretary, Central Information Commission (On Central deputation)
14 Shri Arun Kumar RR-1983 BE (Elec), ME (Mech) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, M/o Mines (On Central deputation)
15 Shri Kamal Kant Mittal RR-1983 BCom, MCom Delhi Jt. Secty, Ministry of Home Affairs (on Central deputation)
16 Shri Ram Tirath Jindal RR-1983 BSc (Bot), MSc (Chem), Cert. In German Punjab Addl Chief Secretary, Industries & Commerce, Mines & Minerals Deptts. & MD, Assam Hydrocarbon & Energy Ltd
17 Shri Jatinder Bir Singh RR-1983 BA (Eng), MA (Eng), MBA Punjab CMD, Punjab & Sind Bank (On Central deputation)
18 Shri V. B. Pyarelal RR-1983 BA (Eco), MA (Eco), PGD in Pub Admn Kerala Addl Chief Secretary, Power (E) and Public Enterprises Deptts., Assam
19 Shri Jagdish Prasad Meena RR-1983 BA (Hist), MA (Socio) Rajasthan Addl Secretary, M/o Food Processing Industry (On Central deputation)
20 Shri Yeshi Tsering RR-1983 MA(Hist), MBA (Business Admn)) Arunachal Pradesh on Inter-State Deputation (Arunachal Pradesh)
21 Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla RR-1984 MSc(Botany) MBA(Business Admn) Delhi Addl Secty, D/o Commerce, M/o Commerce & Industry (On Central deputation)
22 Shri Alok Kumar RR-1984 BSc (Geol), MSc (Geol), MBA Bihar Addl Secretary, NITI Aayog (On Central Deputation)
23 Shri Prashant Naik RR-1984 MA(Geology) Karnataka Meghalaya
24 Shri K. V. Eapen RR-1984 MA (Eco), PGD in Mngmt, PGD in Macro Eco Policy & Planning Tamil Nadu Addl Chief Secretary, Planning & Dev Deptt. and Chairman, Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd, Assam Power Generation Corp, Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd, Assam
25 Shri Shyam Lal Mewara RR-1984 BSc (Chem), MSc (Chem) Rajasthan Addl Chief Secretary, Fishery, Cooperation and Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Deptts., Assam
26 Shri Davinder Kumar RR-1984 BA (Eco), PG in Def. Studies, LLB Punjab Addl Chief Secretary, Environment & Forest and Water Resorces Deptts., Asssam
27 Shri Parmarsan S Thangkhiew RR-1984 MA(Eng), MBA(Business Admn) Meghalaya Meghalaya
28 Shri Rajiv Kumar Bora RR-1985 MA (Eco), MS (Fin), MA (Pol Sc) & MA (Intl Studies) (Berkeley) Assam Addl Chief Secretary, Elementary Education, Secondary Education & Higher Education Deptts., Assam
29 Shri V. S. Bhaskar RR-1985 BE (Electronics) Andhra Pradesh Addl Chief Secretary, Transport & Tourism Deptts., Assam
30 Shri Sailesh RR-1985 PG (Eco), PG (Int Stu), MBA Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, M/o Home Affairs (On Central deputation)
31 Shri Shreeranjan RR-1985 MSc(Bo), PG(Mgt), PhD(Biotech) Bihar Jt. Secy, M/o Women & Child Dev (on Central deputation)
32 Shri M. G. V. K. Bhanu RR-1985 BA (Maths), MSc (Phy) Andhra Pradesh Addl Chief Secretary to CM and Addl Chief Secretary, Home, Political, SAD and GAD, Assam
33 Shri Saraswati Prasad RR-1985 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, M/o, Drinking Water & Sanitation (On Central deputation)
34 Shri Sumeet Jerath RR-1985 MA (Eco), MBA, MBA (Pub. Service)(UK) Madhya Pradesh Addl Director General of Foreign Trade, M/o Commerce, GoI (On Central deputation)
35 Shri Hector Marwein RR-1985 MA(Pol Sc), Mcom, MBA Meghalaya Meghalaya
36 Shri Kumar Sanjay Krishna RR-1985 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Assam Joint Secretary, D/o Disinvestment, M/o Finance (On Central deputation)
37 Shri Ravi Capoor RR-1986 BCom, MBA Joint Secretary, M/o Commerce (On Central deputation)
38 Shri Atul Chaturvedi RR-1986 BSc (Zool), MSc (Zool) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, D/o Industrial Policy & Promotion, GoI (On Central deputation)
39 Shri Sanjeeva Kumar RR-1986 BA(Hist) MA(Soc Sci) Bihar Principal Secretary, Health & Family Welfare Deptt., Assam
40 Shri Peter W Ingty RR-1986 BSc(Agri), MSc(Agronomy) Meghalaya Meghalaya
41 Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh RR-1987 MBBS (Med) Bihar Principal Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs, Minorities Welfare & Dev and Implementation of Assam Accrod Deptts, Assam
42 Shri K Narayana Kumar RR-1987 BSc (Agri), MSc(Agri) Andhra Pradesh Dy Director General, Nl Institute of Rural Dev (NIRD), Hyderabad, M/o Agriculture & Cooperation (on Central deputation)
43 Shri M. C. Jauhari RR-1987 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Uttar Pradesh Deputy Director General, Unique Identification Authority of India, New Delhi, GoI (On Central deputation)
44 Shri M Srinivas Rao RR-1987 B.Tech(Engineering) MBA (Business Admn), Mcom(Busines Adm) Andhra Pradesh Principal Secretary, Environment & Forest, Meghalaya
45 Shri Ram Mohan Mishra RR-1987 MA(Geography) Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya
46 Shri Pochister Kharkongor RR-1987 MSc(Bot), Dip(Forestry) Meghalaya Meghalaya
47 Shri Praveen Kumar Srivastava RR-1988 MA(Pol Sc) Uttar Pradesh CVO, RITES Ltd, M/o Railway (on Central deputation)
48 Shri Jishnu Barua RR-1988 BA (Phil), MA (Hist), MPhil Assam Joint Secretary, DoPT, M/o Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, GoI (On Central deputation)
49 Shri Sameer Kumar Khare RR-1989 BTech (Mech), PG (Ecol), MBA Madhya Pradesh Principal Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam
50 Shri Maninder Singh RR-1989 BA (Geog), LLB, PG (Pub Admn) Chandigarh AGMUT (Chandigarh segment) (On Inter Cadre deputation wef 05-01-2015)
51 Shri Rebecca Vanessa Suchiang RR-1989 MSc(Botany) Meghalaya Principal Secretary, Personnel, AR & Training, Meghalaya
52 Paban Kumar Borthakur RR-1989 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) MBA Assam Principal Secretary, Urban Dev, Guwahati Dev and Soil Conservation Deptts., Assam
53 Shri Pankaj Jain RR-1990 Bcom, PG(Mgt), Dip(CA) Delhi on Foreign Assignment
54 Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad RR-1990 BA (Eco), MA (Eco) Bihar Joint Secretary, M/o Environment & Forest (On Central deputatio)
55 Shri Syedain Abbasi RR-1990 BA (Hist), MA (Mod Indian Hist) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, M/o Steel, GoI (On Central deputation)
56 Shri Hemanta Narzary RR-1990 BA (Hist), MA (Hist) Assam Principal Secretary, Cooperation, Fishery, AH & Vety, Deptts. and State Project Director, AACP, Assam
57 Shri Pramod Kumar Tiwari RR-1991 BA (Hist) Bihar Commissioner & Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management and Excise Deptts. and CEO, ASDMA Assam
58 Shri Vijayendra RR-1991 BA (Hist) Uttar Pradesh Chief Electoral Officer, Assam & Commissioner & Secretary, Election Deptt., Assam
59 Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani RR-1992 MBBS(Medicine) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, D/o Agriculture & Cooperation (On Central deputatio)
60 Shri Alok Khare RR-1992 BE (Elec) Uttar Pradesh Secretary, Planning & Dev Deptt., Assam
61 Shri Biswaranjan Samal RR-1992 BE (Mech), ME (Ind Engg) Orissa Commissioner of Division, North Assam Division
62 Shri Hemanga Kishore Sarma Non-SCS-1992 BE (Elec), ME (Ind Engg & Mngmt) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Social Welfare and Education (Higher) Deptt. Assam and Director, PBSL
63 Dr. Ravi Kota RR-1993 Ph.D (Agri) Andhra Pradesh Commissioner of Taxes and Commissioner & Secretary, Finance Deptt, Assam
64 Shri Ajay Tewari RR-1993 B. Tech(Elec) Uttar Pradesh Commissioner & Secretary to the Governor of Assam & Commissioner & Secretary, Sports & Youth Welfare, Hill Areas Deptts and Development Commissioner for Hill Areas, Assam
65 Shri Donald Phillips Wahlang RR-1993 MBA(Finance) Meghalaya Meghalaya
66 Shri Kailash Chand Samaria RR-1993 BTech (Elec) Rajasthan Joint Secretary, D/o Health & FW, M/o Health & FW (On Central deputation)
67 Shri Sanjay Lohiya RR1994 BSc (Phy) Rajasthan Joint Secretary, D/o Agriculture & Cooperation, M/o Agriculture (On Central deputation)
68 Shri Samir Kumar Sinha RR1994 BA, MA (Hist) Bihar Joint Secretary, 7th Central Pay Commission (On Central deputation)
69 Shri Avinash Purushottam Das Joshi RR1994 BCom Gujrat Joint Secretary, D/o Chemicals & Petrochemicals, M/o Chemicals & Fertilizers, GoI (on Central deputation)
70 Shri Rajeev Chandra Joshi RR1994 BTech (Mech) Uttar Pradesh Addl Secretary (JS level), UPSC (On Central deputation)
71 Shri Niraj Verma RR1994 BTech (Elec) Bihar Joint Secretary, M/o Surface Road Transport, GoI (on Central deputation)
72 Mrs. L. Sweety Changsan RR1994 BA, MA (Eco) Andhra Pradesh Commissioner & Secretay, Home, Political, Passport and Border Areas Deptts., Assam
73 Shri M. Ariz Ahammed RR-1995 BSc (Agri), PG (Genetics), PhD Andhra Pradesh Joint Secretary, D/o Pharmaceuticals, GoI (on Central deputation)
74 Shri Prateek Hajela RR-1995 BTech (Elec) Madhya Pradesh Commissioner & Secretary, Political, Home Deptts. and State Coordintor & I/c of Directorate of NRC and Director, Census Operation and Special Commissioner, Emergency Relief for Guwahati
75 Shri B. Kalyan Chakravarthy RR-1995 BTech (Mech), PG in Mngmt Andhra Pradesh on Inter-Cadre Deputation (Telengana)
76 Smt. Archana Varma RR-1995 BA (Hist), MA (Hist) Bihar Joint Secretary, Deptt. of Personnel & Training, M/o Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions (on Central deputation)
77 Shri Shakil P Ahmed RR-1995 PG(Homeo) Kerala Joint Secretary, D/o Agriculture & Cooperation (On Central deputatio)
78 Shri Rajesh Prasad RR-1995 BA (Hist), MA (Hist) Bihar Commissioner & Secretay, Food, Civil Supplies & CA Deptt and MD, Assam Food, Civil Supplies Corporation
79 Dr. John Berchmans Ekka RR-1995 MBBS (Med) Bihar Commissioner & Secretay, Tea Tribes Welfare, Labour & Employment Deptts and PD, Employment Generation Mission
80 Shri J Lyngdoh SCS-1995 Assam Meghalaya
81 Ms. M H K Marak SCS-1995 Assam Meghalaya
82 Shri Anurag Goel RR-1996 BE (Electonics) Punjab Commissioner of Division, Upper Assam Division
83 Dr. Krishna Kumar Dwivedi RR-1996 BA (Phil), MA (Hist), Ph. D.( Modern Indian History) Uttar Pradesh Commissioner, Panchayat & Rural Dev and CEO, Assam Integrated Flood & Riverbank Erosion Risk Management Authority, Assam
84 Shri Mukesh Ch. Sahu RR-1996 BTech (Comp Sc) Jharkhand Commissioner & Secretary, Information Technology and WPT & BC Deptts., Assam
85 Shri Pamu Sampath Kumar RR-1997 BE(Electronics) Andhra Pradesh Project Director, Rajiv Gandhi Foundation, Uttar Pradesh (on 6(2)(ii) deputation)
86 Shri Shyam Jagannathan RR-1997 BA (Eng), PG (Bio-Chem) Andhra Pradesh on Inter-State Deputation (Kerala)
87 Shri E P Kharbhih SCS-1997 Meghalaya Meghalaya
88 Shri Tanington Dkhar SCS-1997 MA Meghalaya Meghalaya
89 Shri Freeman Kharlyngdoh SCS-1997 Assam Meghalaya
90 Ms. Lawanda Diengdoh SCS-1997 MA(Pol Sc) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Personnel, Meghalaya
91 Shri Swapnanil Barua SCS-1997 BA (Eco), LLB, Dip. In Bus. Mngmt Assam Commissioner, Industries & Commerce, MD, AIDC and Nodal Officer (Investment)
92 Shri Shantanu Thakur SCS-1997 MA(English Lit) Assam Commissioner of Division, Hills & Barak Valley and Lower Assam Divisions, Assam
93 Shri Mahtabuddin Ahmed Non-SCS-1997 BA (Eco), LLB, Adv. Certificate in Dist Learning Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Animal Husbandry & Veterinary and Pension & Public Grievances Deptt., Assam
94 Shri Manish Thakur RR-1998 BTech (Elec) Uttar Pradesh Commissioner & Secretary, Health & Family Welfare Deptt., Assam
95 Shri Gyanendra Dev Tripathi RR-1998 BE (Elec), MTech (Elec) Uttar Pradesh Private Secretay to Minister for Rural Dev, Panchayati Raj & Drinking Water, GoI (On Central deputation) (January, 2015)
96 Shri Ashutosh Agnihotri RR-1999 BSc (Phy), MA (Eng) Uttar Pradesh Commissioner & Secretary, Planning & Development, Science & Technology and Tourism(addl) Deptts., Assam
97 Shri Sankar Prasad Nandy SCS-1999 MA(Pol Sc) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, SAD and GAD, Assam
98 Smti Rwitticka Das Kalita SCS-1999 MA(Hist) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, General Administration Deptt. and Resident Commissioner Assam Bhawan, New Delhi and Nodal officer, Assam
99 Shri Preetom Saikia SCS-1999 MA(Econ) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Elementary Education and Cultural Affairs Deptts., Assam
100 Shri Dilip Borthakur SCS-1999 MA(Philosophy) Assam Commissioner & Secretary, Handloom, Textiles & Sericulture Deptt., Assam
101 Shri Anupam Kumar Roy SCS-1999 MSc(Life Sc), PhD(Forest Ecology) Assam Principal Secretary, Bodoland Territorial Council
102 Shri Frederick Roy Kharkongor RR-2000 MA(Eng) Meghalaya Secretary, Education Deptt., Meghalaya
103 Shri Diwakar Nath Misra RR-2000 BA (Hindi), MA (Phil) Uttar Pradesh Director, DoPT (On Central Deputation)
104 Shri Mawshanlang Kharmujai SCS-2000 Deputy Commissioner, Jaintia Hills, Meghalaya
105 Dr. Anwaruddin Choudhury SCS-2000 MA(Geography), Ph.D (Wildllife: Primates), DSc (Wildlife: Mammals) Assam Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs, Pension & Public Grievances and Secretariat Administration Deptts, Assam
106 Shri Dhrubajyoti Hazarika SCS-2000 MA, LL.B Assam Secretary, Transport, GAD and Environment & Forest Deptts., Assam
107 Shri Ahmed Hussain SCS-2000 BSc (Agri) Assam Secretary, Tea Tribes Welfare and Panchayat & Rural Dev Deptts (addl) Assam
108 Shri Dipak Kumar Sarma SCS-2000 MA Assam Director, Land Records and Secretary, Revenue & DM Deptt and Addl State Coordinator, NRC Updation, Assam
109 Shri Chohan Doley SCS-2000 BA Assam Commissioner of Labour, Assam (Under suspension wef 23-02-2015)
110 Shri Imdadul Haque SCS-2000 MA Assam Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam
111 Shri Simanta Thakuria SCS-2000 MA Assam Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam
112 Shri Mukti Gogoi SCS-2000 MA Assam Secretary, Home & Political Deptt
113 Shri Amlan Baruah SCS-2000 MSc Assam Secretary, Agriculture Deptt., Assam
114 Shri Jujjavarapu Balaji RR-2001 MSc (Animal Sc), PhD (Microbiology) Andhra Pradesh Commissioner of Transport, Assam
115 Shri Tapan Chandra Goswami SCS-2001 MA, LL.B Assam Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & CA, Minorities Welfare & Dev Deptts, Member, Assam Board of Revenue and State Enquiry Officer (Addl), Assam
116 Shri Ramesh Chand Jain SCS-2001 B.Com, LL.B Assam Secretary, Elementary, Secondary Education Deptts. and MD, RMSA, Assam
117 Shri M. Angamuthu RR-2002 BSc (Agri), PG (Pomology) Tamil Nadu Deputy Commissioner, Kamrup (Metro), Assam
118 Shri Mebanshailang R. Synrem RR-2002 BA(Eng) Meghalaya Meghalaya
119 Shri C C M Mihsil SCS-2002 Director, Social Welfare, Meghalaya
120 Shri Silvester Kharlyngdoh SCS-2002 Deputy Commissioner, West Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
121 Shri Jayant Narlikar RR-2003 BA (Pol Sc), MA (Pol Sc), MPhil (Diplomacy) Uttar Pradesh Deputy Secretary, D/o Economic Affairs , GoI (On Central deputation)
122 Dr. Patibandla Ashok Babu RR-2003 MBBS Andhra Pradesh Mission Director, National Health Mission, Assam
123 Smti Julie Sonowal SCS-2003 MSc Assam Secretary, Health & Family Welfare Deptt., Assam
124 Smti Purabi Sonowal SCS-2003 MSc Assam Secretary, Guwahati Dev and Urban Dev Deptts and State Enquiry Officer, Assam
125 Barun Bhuyan SCS-2003 MA Assam Deputy Commissioner, Hailakandi, Assam
126 Jayashree Daolagupu SCS-2003 BA Assam Secretary, Information Technology Deptt., Assam
127 Shri Shantanu P Gotmare RR-2004 BSc (Phy), MSc (Phy) Maharashtra Private Secretay to MoS (I/C), Power, GoI (On Central deputation)
128 Shri D Vijay Kumar RR-2004 B.Tech(Electronics) Andhra Pradesh Meghalaya
129 Shri Sanjay Goyal RR-2004 BSc(Chemistry) LL.B Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya
130 Shri S. S. Meenakshi Sundaram RR-2004 BSc (Zool), MSc (Zool) Tamil Nadu Addl Secretary, Soil Conservation, Horticulture Deptts,CEO, SLNA (IWMP) and Chairman, SEBA, Assam
131 Shri Nitin Kumar Shivdas Khade RR-2004 BA (Soc. Services), LLB Maharashtra Addl Secretary, Finance Deptt. and MD, State Rural Livelihood Mission, Assam
132 Ms. Aruna Rajoria RR-2004 BA (Hist) Rajasthan Mission Director, Sarba Siksha Abhijan Mission, Assam
133 Shri Thaneswar Malakar SCS-2004 BA (Pol Sc) Assam Deputy Commissioner, Kokrajhar, Assam
134 Smti Sadhana Hojai SCS-2004 MA (Eng) Assam Deputy Commissioner, Udalguri, Assam
135 Shri Debeswar Malakar SCS-2004 MA (Eng) Assam Addl Secretary, Finance and Managing Director, Assam Financial Corporation, Assam
136 Shri Anjan Chakraborty SCS-2004 MA (Eco) Assam Addl Secretary, AR & Training and Director of Training , Assam
137 Shri Sanjeeb Kr. Gogoi SCS-2004 MA (Eng), LL.B Assam Registrar, Cooperative Societies, Assam
138 Shri Kumud Chandra Kalita SCS-2004 MSc Assam Director, Social Welfare, Assam
139 Smti Krishna Gohain SCS-2004 MA (Eco) Assam Addl Secretay, Higher Education Deptt and Director, Evaluation & Monitoring and Registrar, Assam Women University , Assam
140 Shri Gaurav Bothra SCS-2004 MA (Eng), LL.B Assam Deputy Commissioner, Lakhimpur, Assam
141 Shri Tapan Ch. Sarma SCS-2004 MSc (Phy) Assam Addl Secretary, Personnel and AR & Training Deptts., Assam
142 Dr. Roshan Ara Begum SCS-2004 MA (Eco) Assam Addl Secretary, Finance Deptt., Assam
143 Smti Monimala Phukan Barthakur SCS-2004 MA (Eng) Assam Addl Secretary, Labour & Employment Deptt and Commissioner of Labour, Assam
144 Shri Shamser Singh SCS-2004 BA, LL.B Assam Commissioner of Excise, Assam
145 Shri Gokul Mohan Hazarika SCS-2004 MA (Maths) Assam Deputy Commissioner, Cachar, Assam
146 Rupak Kr. Mazumder SCS M.Com, LL.B Assam Deputy Commissioner, Chirang, Assam
147 Smti Monalisa Goswami SCS-2004 MA (Eng) Assam Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon, Assam
148 Shri Solanki Vishal Vasant RR-2005 BA (Pol Sc) Maharashtra Deputy Commissioner, Jorhat, Assam
149 Shri M. S. Manivannan RR-2005 BSc (Phy), MA (Sociology) Tamil Nadu Deputy Commissioner, Dibrugarh, Assam
150 Shri Siddharth Singh RR-2005 BSc(Bot), MSc (Anthro) Uttar Pradesh Addl Secretary, PHE Deptt and MD, World Bank PHE Project, Nodal Officer, MANASA and Addl State Project Director, ARIAS
151 Shri Akash Deep RR-2005 BTech (Elec) Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya
152 Shri Rakesh Kumar RR-2005 BA(Eng), MA (Hindi) Haryana Deputy Commissioner, Morigaon, Assam
153 Ms. Kavitha Padmanabhan RR-2006 BTech (Electronics) Pondicherry Joint Sercretary, GAD with HQ at Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
154 Dr. Brahma Deo Ram Tiwari RR-2006 BA, MA (Sanskrit), Ph.D (Sanskrit) Uttar Pradesh Meghalaya
155 Shri Pravin Bakshi RR-2006 BA (Eng) Jharkhand Meghalaya
156 Dr. Om Prakash RR-2006 MBBS Rajasthan Deputy Commissioner, Nalbari, Assam
157 Shri Puru Gupta RR-2006 B Tech(Electrical) Delhi Deputy Commissioner, Tinsukia, Assam
158 Shri Vijay Kumar Mantri RR-2007 B Tech(Mech) Andhra Pradesh Meghalaya
159 Shri Virendra Mittal RR-2007 B Tech(Elect) Rajasthan Deputy Commissioner, Sivasagar, Assam
160 Shri Abhishek Bhagotia RR-2007 BA(Hist) LLB Rajasthan Meghalaya
161 Shri Rajesh Singh RR-2007 MA (Hist) Bihar Joint Secretary, Social Welfare, Assam
162 Shri Vinod Seshan RR-2008 BE (Electronics) Karnataka Deputy Commissioner, Kamrup, Assam
163 Shri Viswanathan S RR-2008 BE (Mech Engg), MBA(Finance & Marketing) Tamil Nadu Commissioner, Guwahati Municipal Corporation, Assam
164 Shri Ram Singh RR-2008 BSc (Nautical Sc) Himachal Pradesh SDO(Civil), Resubelpara, Meghalaya
165 Shri Manoj Kumar RR-2008 BA (Political Sc) Bihar Deputy Commissioner, Darrang, Assam
166 Smti Puja Pandey RR-2008 Meghalaya
167 Smti Varnali Deka RR-2009 B Tech(Comp Sc), MBA (Sys, Oprn, Finc) Assam Deputy Commissioner, Barpeta, Assam
168 Shri Javvadi V Naga Subramanyam RR-2009 B Com, CA, ICWA Andhra Pradesh Deputy Commissioner, Goalpara, Assam
169 Shri Chinmoy Pundikrao Gotmare RR-2009 BSc Maharashtra Meghalaya
170 Shri Biswajit Pegu RR-2009 MA, M Phil(Intl Pol) Assam Deputy Commissioner, Bongaigaon, Assam
171 Shri Cyril V Darlong Diengdoh RR-2010 BA, LLB (Hons) Meghalaya Meghalaya
172 Smti Laya Madduri RR-2010 BE (Mech) Andhra Pradesh PD, DRDA, Jorhat, Assam
173 Shri Narayan Konwar RR-2010 MA (Pol Sc) Assam Joint Secretary, Guwahati Dev Deptt., Addl Commissioner, GMC and Secretary, Srimanta Sankardev Kalakshetra Society, Assam
174 Shri Ashwani Kumar RR-2010 B Tec (Electrical) Uttar Pradesh Joint Secretary, Information Technology, Administrative Reforms & Training, SAD and GAD Deptts., Assam
175 Dr Karuna Kumari RR-2010 BVSc Bihar Joint Secretary, Health & Family Welfare, Asssam
176 Shri Lakshmanan S RR-2011 MBBS Kerala Deputy Secretary, Guwahati Dev Deptt. and Joint Commissioner, GMC, Assam
177 Shri Sibhi Chakravarthy Sadhu RR-2011 MSc (Comp Sc) Andhra Pradesh Meghalaya
178 Smti Roshni Aparanji Korati RR-2011 MA(Mass Com) Andhra Pradesh ADC, Jorhat, Assam
179 Shri Adil Khan RR-2011 BA Uttar Pradesh Deputy Secretary, Health & Family Welfare Deptt., and OSD, National Health Mission, Assam
180 Shri Arunkumar Kembhavi RR-2011 BE (Mech) Karnataka Meghalaya
181 Shri Anant Lal Gyani RR-2011 BSc (Hons) (Chem) Bihar Deputy Secretary, Guwahati Dev Deptt. and Joint Commissioner, Guwahati Municipal Corporation , Assam
182 Shri Ghanshyam Dass RR-2012 BTech (Comp Sc) Haryana Meghalaya
183 Shri Oinam Sarankumar Singh RR-2012 MSc (Zool) Manipur SDO (Civil), Bijni, Assam
184 Shri Manavendra Pratap Singh RR-2012 MA (Hist) Uttar Pradesh SDO (Civil), Titabor, Assam
185 Shri Pallav Gopal Jha RR-2012 BSc (Chem) Jharkhand SDO (Civil), Biswanath, Assam
186 Shri Girisha P S RR-2012 BSc (Agri) Karnataka SDO (Civil), Majuli, Assam
187 Shri Anand Sharma RR-2013 BTech (Mech) MBA Uttar Pradesh Asst Commissioner, Barpeta, Assam
188 Smti Isawanda Laloo RR-2013 MA (Eng) Meghalaya Asst Commissioner, Dibrugarh, Assam
189 Smti J Keerthi RR-2013 BE (Comp Sc) Andhra Pradesh Asst Commissioner, Jorhat, Assam
190 Dr Jeevan B RR-2013 MBBS Karnataka Asst Commissioner, Nagaon, Assam
191 Shri Kailash Karthik N RR-2013 BE (Electrical) MBA Tamil Nadu Asst Commissioner, Kamrup, Assam
192 Shri Pawar Narsing Sambhaji RR-2013 MA (Hist) Maharashtra Asst Commissioner, Tinsukia, Assam
193 Shri Ramkumar S RR-2013 MA (Soc Works) Tamil Nadu Asst Commissioner, Sivasagar, Assam