ACS Civil List ACS Civil List

ACS Civil List, June 2012

Sl Name Date of Birth Caste Batch Grade Posting
1 Chitta Ranjan Kalita 30/06/1952 G DR-80 1. C &S Commissioner & Secretary, Urban Dev
2 Md. Jiauddin Ahmed 21/01/1953 G DR-80 6. SG-II Secretary, Assam State Information Commission
3 Kamalason Goswami 09/11/1952 G DR-80 1. C &S Commissioner & Secretary, SAD and Handloom Textiles & Sericulture
4 Nityananda Borkakoti 31/12/1954 OBC DR-80 6. SG-II Director, Welfare of Tea & Ex-Tea Garden Tribes
5 Amarendra Nath Bora 30/12/1952 G DR-80 2. Sec Secretary, Finance
6 Sankar Prasad Kakoti Bora 02/11/1952 G DR-83 2. Sec Secretary, WPT & BC and Joint CEO (DM Wing), ASDMA
7 Ahmed Khabirul Absar Hazarika 15/04/1953 G DR-83 2. Sec Secretary, Labour & Employment and PD, Employment Generation Mission
8 Prafulla Kr. Goswami 27/01/1953 G DR-83 3. AS Director, Municipal Administration
9 Bipul Kumar Sarma 01/01/1953 G DR-83 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Fishery
10 Kamal Mahanta 01/02/1953 G DR-83 3. AS Secretary, APSC
11 Prasanta Bora 25/12/1954 G DR-83 3. AS Addl Secretary, SAD
12 Babul Chandra Barbarua 01/07/1955 G DR-83 3. AS Deputy Commissioner, Baksa
13 Barun Bhuyan 26/06/1958 G DR-83 4. Sel Principal Secretary, Dima Hasao Autonomous Council
14 Jatindra Lahkar 02/10/1953 G DR-83 4. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Sivasagar
15 Pranit Pawan Barooah 01/05/1954 G DR-83 4. Sel Inspector General of Prisons
16 Supriya Kumar Roy 05/06/1954 G DR-83 4. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Kamrup
17 Sachindra Nath Barman 07/01/1953 G DR-83 4. Sel Director, Fisheries
18 Anjan Bordoloi 01/04/1955 G DR-83 4. Sel Joint Secretary, CM's Sectt/ MD, HOUSEFED
19 Donald Gilfellon 06/09/1955 G DR-83 4. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Kokrajhar & Secretary, BTC (add charge)
20 Sunil Dutta 31/12/1952 G DR-83 4. Sel Director, Border Areas
21 Jiten Borgayari 01/02/1954 ST(P) DR-83 3. AS Addl Secretary, WPT & BC
22 George Basumatary 17/12/1953 ST(P) DR-83 3. AS Addl Secretary, Election
23 Sumhliraung Thiek 01/03/1954 ST(H) DR-83 4. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Hailakandi
24 Jitendra Nath Das 25/10/1954 SC DR-83 3. AS MD, Assam Urban Water Supply & Sewerage Bd
25 Indra Mohan Das 22/01/1955 SC DR-83 4. Sel Joint Secretary, Social Welfare
26 Jayashree Daolagupu 30/10/1962 ST(H) DR-86 4. Sel *Joint Secretary, KAAC
27 Dipti Kumari Deuri (Bora) 10/12/1962 ST(P) DR-86 4. Sel Joint Secretary, Agriculture
28 Bhula Nath Doley 01/07/1957 ST(P) DR-86 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Lakhimpur
29 Moloy Bora 28/08/1961 SC DR-86 5. SG-I Joint Secretary, Guwahati Dev Deptt.
30 Thaneswar Malakar 31/12/1958 SC DR-86 4. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Udalguri
31 Prafulla Kumar Hazoari 06/10/1959 ST(P) DR-86 4. Sel *Secretary, BTAD
32 Sadhana Hojai 01/08/1958 ST(H) DR-86 4. Sel Director, Welfare of Schedule Caste
33 Debeswar Malakar 30/03/1960 SC DR-86 4. Sel Deputy Commissioner, Karimganj
34 Rahila Brahma 01/03/1953 ST(P) DR-86 4. Sel Director, WPT & BC
35 Anjan Chakraborty 14/03/1958 G DR-86 4. Sel Joint Secretary, Finance
36 Sanjeeb Kr. Gogoi 03/07/1959 OBC DR-86 5. SG-I Director, Handloom & Textiles
37 Kumud Chandra Kalita 01/12/1960 G DR-86 5. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Dhubri
38 Krishna Gohain 25/12/1959 OBC DR-86 5. SG-I on deputation as Registrar, Assam Agriculture University
39 Sanat Kr. Kalita 01/02/1958 G DR-86 5. SG-I Joint Secretary, Industries & Commerce
40 Gaurav Bothra 24/11/1960 G DR-86 5. SG-I Director, Sports & Youth Welfare
41 Tapan Ch. Sarma 01/01/1959 G DR-86 5. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Sonitpur
42 Dr. Roshan Ara Begum 17/01/1960 G DR-86 5. SG-I Director, Small Savings, Assam
43 Manimala Phukan Barthakur 02/09/1959 G DR-86 5. SG-I Director, Sericulture
44 Ajit Kr. Bordoloi 01/01/1956 G DR-86 5. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Sivasagar
45 Shamser Singh 13/02/1960 G DR-86 6. SG-II MD, ASIDC
46 Barnabas Milton Queah 01/03/1957 G DR-86 5. SG-I Joint Secretary, WPT & BC & CEO, ATDA (addl), MD, APTDC (addl)
47 Gokul Mohan Hazarika 09/02/1959 G DR-86 5. SG-I Trade Adviser & Director of Movements , Assam House, Kolkatta
48 Rupak Kr. Mazumder 18/11/1960 G DR-86 5. SG-I Director, F & CS and Consumer Affairs
49 Monalisa Goswami 17/10/1961 G DR-86 5. SG-I Joint Secretary, Industries & Commerce
50 Lalit Gogoi 01/03/1961 OBC DR-86 5. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Nalbari
51 Prasanta Kr. Buragohain 21/08/1958 OBC DR-86 5. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Karbi Anglong
52 Prasanna Kr. Nath 01/02/1953 G DR-86 5. SG-I MD, Assam State Textbook Production and Publication Corp
53 Madhurima Barua (Sen) 30/11/1961 OBC DR-86 5. SG-I Director, Cultural Affairs
54 Monoranjan Dutta 01/01/1961 G DR-86 5. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Hailakandi
55 Sanjib Kumar Gohain Boruah 06/02/1960 OBC DR-86 5. SG-I Deputy Commissioner, Golaghat
56 Malabika Barua 15/09/1956 G DR-86 5. SG-I Commissioner for Persons with Disabilities
57 Sushil Kr. Chouhan 01/12/1953 SC PR-86 5. SG-I Joint Secretary, P & RD
58 Garga Ram Pegu 21/09/1952 ST(P) PR-88 6. SG-II Principal Secretary, Mising Autonomous Council (On suspension wef. 10-03-2010)
59 Wophong Rongphar 21/01/1953 ST(H) PR-88 5. SG-I *Joint Secretary, KAAC
60 Kanak Kachari 26/04/1954 ST(H) PR-88 5. SG-I CEO, Zilla Parishad, Kamrup
61 Baldev Malakar 20/01/1954 SC PR-88 5. SG-I Director,Tourism
62 Pranab Kr. Bora 01/03/1953 G PR-86 5. SG-I Director, Land Requisition, Acquisition & Reforms and Joint Secretary, Revenue & DM Deptt.(addl charge) (wef 01-01-2011)
63 Lalsangtheng Khowbung 27/05/1956 ST(H) SR-89 5. SG-I *Secretary, N.C.Hills Autonomous Council
64 Gauri Regon 01/06/1956 ST(P) SR-89 5. SG-I Joint Secretary, Welfare of Minorities Dev
65 Pradip Kr. Nath 25/11/1953 OBC PR-86 6. SG-II Director, Organisation & Methods and Joint CEO, ASDMA (as addl charge)
66 Syed Raisul Islam 17/03/1953 G PR-86 6. SG-II MD, Assam Fisheries Development Corp
67 Bharati Ali Hazarika 01/03/1954 G PR-86 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Implementation of Assam Accord
68 Abhijit Dev Laskar 31/01/1954 G PR-86 6. SG-II Director, State Lotteries and Registrar of Firms & Societies & CED, ASCARD Bank
69 Dimbeswar Hazarika 01/07/1953 G PR-86 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Revenue & DM
70 Chandra Kamal Bhuyan 07/11/1956 G DR-86 Jr. Gr. Development Officer, GMDA
71 Bohnisikha Dutta 01/02/1953 G PR-88 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Cachar
72 Trailokya Mohan Sarma 30/11/1955 G PR-88 6. SG-II Principal Controller of Examinations, APSC & Joint Secretary, Personnel (B) (Addl charge)
73 Anil Kr. Mazumdar 01/01/1953 G PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Cultural Affairs
74 Zakia Rahman 06/04/1954 G PR-88 6. SG-II Director, Man Power and Joint Secretary, P & D (Addl Charge)
75 Ashadeep Talukdar 11/12/1952 G PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Labour & Employment
76 Nitul Kr. Barua 01/03/1953 OBC PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Education (Elem)
77 Ahmed Shah Nawaz 01/03/1955 G PR-88 6. SG-II Directro, Diary Dev & MD, ALPCo and Secretary, Assam Human Rights Commission
78 Ranjit Kr. Shome 31/08/1952 G PR-88 6. SG-II *Joint Secretary, KAAC
79 Hitendra Kr. Bora 01/01/1955 G PR-88 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Sonitpur
80 Paresh Ch. Bhagawati 01/09/1954 G PR-88 6. SG-II MD, Assam State Warehousing Corp
81 Mriganshu Kumar Thakuria 20/12/1956 G PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Education (Elem)
82 Dr. Pulin Behari Nath 17/03/1954 OBC PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, P & RD & CEO, Assam Khadi & Village Industries Board and (addl charge)
83 Manjushree Das 19/02/1953 G PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Health & Family Welfare
84 Parvez Shah 21/09/1955 G PR-88 6. SG-II Director, Official Language Implementation
85 Pradip Kr. Paul 01/01/1956 OBC PR-88 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Bongaigaon
86 Zakir Hussain 20/07/1954 G PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, F & CS and CA and Director, Printing & Stationeries
87 Prafulla Chandra Deka 01/12/1954 G PR-88 6. SG-II Principal Secreary, Tiwa Autonomous Council
88 Moinul Haque Laskar 01/01/1955 G PR-88 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Karimganj
89 Sajjad Shah 01/07/1955 G PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Home & Political
90 Jogesh Ch. Pathak 01/07/1952 G PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Revenue & DM
91 Robin Kr. Borgohain 01/01/1955 OBC PR-88 6. SG-II OSD, Brahmaputa Cracker & Polymer Ltd (On deputation)
92 Hiranya Kr. Gogoi 23/01/1953 OBC PR-88 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Labour & Employment
93 Prabhat Konwar 01/05/1955 OBC PR-88 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dibrugargh
94 Mukul Ch. Hazarika 29/12/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II Principal Secretary, Tiwa Autonomous Council (under suspension wef 21-05-2012)
95 Ratul Ch. Duarah 01/07/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Jorhat
96 Zabin Rahman 18/12/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Excise
97 Shehla Rahman 25/06/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II Secretary, Assam State Election Commission & Jt Director, AASC (addl)
98 Abani Kr. Nath 01/01/1953 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, P & RD
99 Md. Ali Askar 01/01/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Barpeta
100 Sajeeda Islam Rashid 19/08/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Health & Family Welfare
101 Sisir Kr. Baruah 01/03/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Goalpara
102 Juri Phukan 02/11/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Agriculture & I/c CEO, Assam State Agri Marketing Bd
103 Rudreswar Das 29/09/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & CA
104 Mukul Ch. Gogoi 08/09/1958 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Addl Commissioner, GMC
105 Mahadananda Hazarika 01/07/1959 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Home & Political
106 Dinesh Sarma 01/02/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II Director, Assam Inst of Research for ST & SC and Joint Secretary, Sports & Youth Welfare (addl)
107 Devola Devi Das 24/02/1961 SC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Urban Development
108 Pranab Kumar Mazumdar 01/02/1953 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Animal Husbandry & Vety and Hill Areas Deptt (addl)
109 Gajen Bora 05/08/1953 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
110 Victor Carpenter 20/05/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Darrang
111 Naresh Ghose 01/01/1959 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Nalbari
112 Faizul Hussain 01/11/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II Director, Char Areas Dev Authority
113 Ranjit Kr. Bhattacharyya 01/01/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Nagaon
114 Hira Prasad Nath 01/05/1953 G SR-89 6. SG-II Chief Valuation Officer, MAD & Secretary, AHRC (Addl)
115 Md. Nazrul Islam (I) 02/03/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Morigaon
116 Manoj Kr. Deka 01/02/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
117 Pradip Kr. Rajkhowa 29/10/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh & Principal Secretary, Sonowal Kachari Autonomous Council
118 Bijoy Lakshmi Baruah 29/10/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Cooperation
119 Tapash Kr. Roy 07/06/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dhubri
120 Prabhash Chandra Bhattacharyya 18/07/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dhemaji
121 Haresh Ch. Dutta 21/09/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Director, Science & Technology & Joint Secretary, Sc & Tch and IT (addl) and Director, ASTEC (addl)
122 Tilak Chandra Bordoloi 14/04/1953 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Printing & Stationeries
123 Deba Kumar Nath 01/01/1957 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Urban Development
124 Binit Kr. Saikia 07/02/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Lakhimpur
125 A. Nanda Babu Singha 01/12/1955 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Director, Tea
126 Ramananda Phukan 01/03/1956 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Hill Areas Deptt
127 Kushal Bora 01/01/1953 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur
128 Saurendra Mohan Goswami 08/01/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Cooperation & Secretary, Justice (Retd) S K Kar Commission of Inquiry
129 Manash Jyoti Barua 13/07/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup
130 Anowarul Haque 01/10/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Education (Higher)
131 Ratul Mahanta 01/01/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Agriculture and I/c MD, Assam Seeds Corporation
132 Rajat Baran Mahanta 19/11/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II Registrar, K. K. Handique Open University
133 Ranjan Kumar Chakraborty 01/03/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, CM's Secretariat
134 Madhaw Prasad Sharma 24/04/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Home & Political
135 Atul Dutta Bhuyan 01/08/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Secretary, Personnel and AR & Training
136 Rajendra Prasad Das 01/11/1955 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Industries & Commerce
137 Salma Ahmed Hussain 25/01/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management
138 Amarendra Barua 10/05/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Power (E)
139 Kanak Ch. Sarma 01/01/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Dhubri
140 Hem Kanti Nath 05/12/1958 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Karbi Anglong
141 Prasenjit Gogoi 04/06/1955 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
142 Ranjit Kalita 13/05/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II *Joint Secretary, BTAD
143 A. N. I. Hussain Borah 01/03/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
144 Biren Ch. Phukan 07/02/1960 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Handloom, Textiles & Sericulture
145 Alak Kr. Saharia 01/08/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Fishery
146 Udoi Kr. Boruah 01/01/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Director, Panchayat & Rural Dev
147 Khagen Borgohain 30/06/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Lakhimpur
148 Md. Hussain A. Laskar 02/08/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Hailakandi
149 Binoy Krishna Barua 01/03/1956 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
150 Pranab Barua 01/01/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
151 Unnat Kr. Barua 03/06/1956 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dhemaji
152 Chandan Barua 07/03/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Health & Family Welfare & Secty, SC Neog Comm of Enquiry
153 Nazmul Haque 03/01/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Barpeta
154 Durgadhar Barua 01/09/1952 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II PD, ITDP, Golaghat & Principal Secretary, Thengal Kachari Autonomous Council (addl charge)(wef.30-11-2009)
155 Satyen Talukdar 01/07/1952 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Education
156 Biren Barua 25/01/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
157 Udayan Hazarika 30/06/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training and Personnel (B)
158 Mihir Barua 10/10/1957 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Udalguri
159 Hemanta Kr. Saloi 01/08/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Secretary, ASEB
160 Girish Ch. Sarma 01/11/1953 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Darrang
161 Mrigen Gogoi 01/01/1955 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
162 Md. Hassan Ali 01/12/1952 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Karbi Anglong
163 Nipun Chakraborty 22/12/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kokrajhar
164 Latifur Rahman 01/01/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Goalpara
165 Anima Saikia 28/07/1952 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
166 Kalyan Dutta 15/01/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Special Offcer to Commissioner, Hills & Barak Valley Division & Member Secretary, Assam Linguistic Minorities Dev Board
167 Ranjana Barua 05/10/1959 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Personnel (A)
168 Hem Kanta Borah 01/03/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup
169 Apurba Kr. Nath 01/06/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Addl Registrar, Cooperative Societies
170 Renu Prabha Mahanta 27/10/1952 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Nalbari
171 Indrani Das (Borgohain) 01/11/1957 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Handloom, Textiles & Sericulture & MD, AGMC
172 Ashim Kr. Chetia 01/03/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
173 Md. Makhdoom Ahmed 12/07/1955 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
174 Dinesh Ch. Nath 01/12/1952 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Goalpara
175 Mrinal Gogoi 04/01/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (Metro)
176 Ashitakhya Chakraborty 21/12/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Director, AASC
177 Udoi Sankar Kalita 24/01/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II Tendered Resignation
178 Chitta Ranjan Roy 01/03/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Settlement Officer, Dhubri & Kokrajhar
179 Nareswar Upadhyay 01/06/1953 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (Metro) & Settlement Officer, Chandrapur
180 Dayaram Rajbongshi 01/01/1956 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Guwahati Development Department
181 Rajatendu Barman 02/04/1955 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dhubri
182 Bibekananda Choudhury 01/01/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Kamrup
183 Dr. Chandrima Barua 17/03/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Fishery
184 Biman Ch. Neog 01/06/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Lakhimpur
185 Madan Chandra Deka 01/03/1960 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Home
186 Mukti Nath Doley 01/02/1953 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
187 Prasanta Kr. Mahanta 01/01/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur
188 Dipak Kumar Barua 01/07/1958 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Dibrugarh
189 Rajendra Nath Gogoi 28/07/1958 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Development
190 Manik Ch. Sarma 31/12/1955 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Elections
191 Swadesh Chandra Saha 10/11/1956 SC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Barpeta
192 Md. Maznulb Haque 01/12/1952 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, WMD
193 Indira Singha Mazoomder 08/07/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Environment & Forest
194 Jitendra Nath Pegu 01/11/1958 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dhemaji
195 Phatik Ch. Nath 12/06/1953 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Morigaon
196 Nilima Chayengia Mipun 01/03/1958 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II SO to Commissioner, LAD
197 Rita Das 22/10/1959 SC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, GAD
198 Henkam Haolai 15/04/1958 ST(H) SR-89 6. SG-II *Deputy Secretary, NCHAC
199 Rohiteswar Deori 05/01/1957 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
200 Swapan Kr. Das 05/01/1958 SC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Cachar
201 Bipin Ch. Hazarika 30/09/1958 SC SR-89 6. SG-II Special Officer to Commissioner, North Assam Division
202 Hari Pada Roy 15/09/1952 SC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
203 Holi Ram Pegu 01/01/1954 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II PD, ITDP, Jonai
204 Hiteswar Das 04/02/1953 SC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Cultural Affairs
205 Binod Kumar Deka 11/06/1958 SC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Bongaigaon
206 Utpal Hazarika 23/01/1957 SC SR-89 6. SG-II Addl. Director, Land Acquisition, Requisition and Reforms
207 Anjali Ingti Kathar 14/02/1954 ST(H) SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Pension & Public Grievances
208 Ramesh Thaosen 23/05/1957 ST(H) SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Hailakandi
209 Sabita Langthasa 01/09/1952 ST(H) SR-89 6. SG-II *Deputy Secretary, NCHAC
210 Ruby Borah 02/11/1961 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
211 Anjan Kr. Sarma 01/08/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Director, Sports & Youth Welfare
212 S. Z. Hazarika 31/07/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dhubri
213 Atika Sultana 14/12/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Director, P & RD
214 Md. Majnur Hussain 01/09/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Personnel
215 Neera Gogoi Sonowal 12/10/1962 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Social Welfare & Meber Secty, Commission for Protection of Child Right
216 Dr. Deepak Majumdar 30/11/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Personnel
217 Aga Ahmed 01/10/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Implementation of Assam Accord & Executive Officer, Joint State Haj Committee, Assam
218 N. F. H. Hussain 01/12/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dhubri
219 Abir Hazarika 15/07/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Agriculture
220 Sanjeeb Kr. Das 01/03/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management
221 Vibekananda Phookan 01/10/1959 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Sivasagar
222 Rupak Gupta 22/07/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Lakhimpur
223 Anjali Saikia Baruah 01/01/1963 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II PD, ITDP, Dibrugarh
224 Rohini Kr. Choudhury 13/06/1955 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup
225 Hitesh Dev Sarma 01/07/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Baksa
226 Manoranjan Gogoi 01/09/1958 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dhubri
227 Krishna Govinda Bhuyan 29/06/1958 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup & Admininstrator, Guwahati Biotech Park
228 Suresh Ch. Sarma 01/09/1955 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Morigaon
229 Pradip Kumar Talukdar 01/01/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
230 Kulendra Talukdar 30/06/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Udalguri
231 Debashis Chakrovarty 01/01/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Cachar
232 Dheeraj Jyoty Kalita 01/01/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Director, AASC
233 Hemen Das 01/01/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Morigaon
234 Tosheswar Muktiar 01/01/1960 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Tinsukia
235 Jogeswar Barua 31/03/1955 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
236 Devajyoti Hazarika 01/03/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Kokrajhar
237 Asim Sarma 01/04/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Morigaon
238 Utpal Sarma 01/02/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Goalpara
239 Ratul Barua 14/02/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II Joint Commissioner, GMC
240 Seema Rekha Bhuyan 07/11/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Political
241 Ranjit Hazarika 30/11/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II Registrar, National Law School Judicial Academy, Assam
242 Dhiraj Choudhury 17/01/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II Secretary, GMDA
243 Putul Lahon 01/03/1956 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Elementary Education
244 Honmillee Teronpi 26/01/1960 ST(H) SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Karbi Anglong
245 Mridul Kumar Das 01/05/1960 SC SR-89 6. SG-II PD, ITDP, Tinsukia
246 Arup Arandhara 01/10/1955 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
247 Guru Dutta Laskar 01/08/1960 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Sports & Youth Welfare
248 Debajit Bora 25/04/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
249 Rajib Prakash Barua 21/09/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur & Special Officer to Commissioner, NAD
250 Sanjib Kr. Pujari 15/07/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Dhemaji
251 Arunava Dey 11/01/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Cachar
252 Pradip Kr. Bhagawati 01/10/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Darrang & Secretary, Justice (Retd) Hareswar Baruah Commission of Inquiry
253 Niranjan Barua 04/11/1959 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Nagaon
254 Sailendra Kr. Das 01/01/1958 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Addl. Director, Land Records
255 Mallika Das (Medhi) 03/02/1961 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Health & Family Welfare
256 Mrinal Kanti Das 02/02/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dima Hasao
257 Nur Hussain 01/01/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
258 Manzoor Ahmed Laskar 01/01/1953 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Karimganj
259 Abdur Rahim Sheikh 17/08/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Bongaigaon
260 Babulal Sarma 01/02/1960 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Higher Education & I/c Director, Historical & Antiquity Studies
261 Jolly Das Brahma 01/10/1961 SC SR-89 6. SG-II On leave
262 Roopjyoti Saharia 23/01/1962 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Elementary Education
263 Basudev Das 01/06/1956 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Barpeta
264 Kalyanee Das Talukdar 15/12/1959 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & Conumer Affairs & Secretary, S K Kar Committee of Inquiry
265 Razvee Shahdeed Hussain 30/10/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Darrang
266 S. N. Singh 01/11/1958 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Karimganj
267 Nurul Amin Laskar 01/03/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dhubri & PD, ITDP, Dhubri(additional charge)
268 Moniratna Mahanta 21/09/1960 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Excise
269 Tanuj Goswami 01/05/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II Special Offcer to Commissioner, Upper Assam Division
270 Promod Ch. Deka 01/01/1956 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Barpeta
271 Ranjit Kr. Mahanta 19/12/1958 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Home & Political
272 Dilip Kr. Das 01/01/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management
273 Syeda Hasina Murshid 03/01/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Welfare of Minorities Deptt.
274 Bandana Dutta Tamuly 01/03/1962 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
275 Rajita Konwar 24/03/1954 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Tea Tribes Welfare
276 Fakharuddin Ahmed 01/03/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (Metro)
277 Madhumita Choudhury 27/12/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Cachar
278 Shukur Ali Ahmed 20/02/1957 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Chirang
279 Farid Ahmed 01/03/1961 G SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
280 Ashok Kr. Barman 01/01/1963 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management
281 Apurba Prasad Saikia 01/04/1958 OBC SR-89 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Agriculture
282 Tamiza Rahman 01/09/1954 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Mines & Minerals and Parliamentary Affairs
283 Bandana Choudhury 01/01/1963 G SR-89 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Information & Public Relations
284 Padma Nath Das 01/01/1960 OBC SR-89 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Darrang
285 Manjit Kr. Brahma 21/11/1958 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II *Joint Secretary, BTC
286 Hemanta Kr. Das 10/02/1957 SC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
287 Robinson Muchahari 01/01/1961 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kokrajhar and Jt Secty, BTAD (Addl charge)
288 Bina Pani Deori 09/10/1955 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Morigaon
289 Dinesh Boro 01/03/1956 ST(P) SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Kokrajhar and Jt Secty, BTC (parially)
290 Phani Bhusan Roy 20/09/1959 SC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Karimganj
291 Dulal Ch. Das 01/01/1961 SC SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Karbi Anglong
292 Bhogeswar Shyam 04/10/1959 ST(H) SR-89 6. SG-II ADC, Baksa
293 Amitabh Rajkhowa 02/03/1962 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
294 Debajyoti Dutta 01/12/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Lakhimpur
295 Nandita Hazarika 17/12/1959 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II On deputation to UNDP as State Project Officer, Disaster Risk Reduction, Assam
296 Partha Pratim Majumdar 31/08/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, CM's Secretariat, Content Manager, CM's web portal Mgmt unit
297 Abhijit Barua (I) 20/04/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
298 Mridul Kumar Mahanta 28/03/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, GAD & State Protocol Officer
299 Nandita Dutta 16/12/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Industries & Commerce
300 Rituraj Bora 21/01/1966 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, CM's Secretariat
301 Bharat Bhushan Dev Choudhury 01/01/1963 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup
302 Sewali Devi 14/11/1964 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Planning & Development
303 Pabitra Ram Khaund 17/06/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II Joint Director, AASC
304 Riju Gogoi 08/03/1966 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training
305 Barenya Das 05/05/1959 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Cachar
306 Tonmoy Pratim Borgohain 18/02/1967 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training and Personnel
307 Binita Pegu 01/06/1968 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, WPT & BC
308 Gita Sharma 01/07/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Education (Elementary)
309 Isfaqur Rahman 01/08/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
310 Dhiren Hazarika 21/09/1960 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Jorhat
311 Jadav Saikia 09/03/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Golaghat
312 Nandita Konwar 25/02/1968 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Tea Tribes Welfare
313 Deba Prasad Mishra 01/08/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II Joint Director, AASC
314 Kamal Kumar Baishya 08/06/1963 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup
315 Bijoya Choudhury 09/08/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (M)
316 Gautam Talukdar 01/01/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Home & Political
317 Farouk Alam 24/12/1963 G DR-92 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Barpeta
318 Pradip Kumar Gogoi 03/04/1959 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
319 Adhar Bhuyan 01/01/1964 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Sonitpur
320 Devasish Sharmah 23/02/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II DRC, Assam Bhawan, Mumbai Plot No. 28, Sector 30-A, Vashi, Navi Mumbai-400703
321 Prakash Ranjan Gharphalia 01/03/1965 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, CM's Secretariat & PS to Chief Minister
322 Indira Kalita 03/06/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Information Technology
323 Swapna Dutta 09/07/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
324 Munindra Sharma 01/02/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Jorhat
325 Banashree Nath 02/02/1964 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Sonitpur
326 Umananda Doley 15/08/1964 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II Joint Director, AASC
327 Utpala Saikia 16/11/1961 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Power (E)
328 Ruby Sarma 21/01/1962 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management & AO, ASDMA
329 Khanindra Choudhury 01/08/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Dima Hasao & I/c PD, DRDA, Dima Hasao
330 Dhrubajyoti Das 01/01/1963 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Kamrup (M)
331 Bhaskar Phukan 01/03/1965 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Home & Political
332 Dipalee Devi 01/06/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Social Welfare
333 Dipak Kumar Choudhury 01/10/1962 G DR-92 6. SG-II Principal, Assam Survey & Settlement Training Centre
334 Ranjan Sarma 15/09/1964 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, CM;s Secrett & PS to Chief Minister
335 Dipima Buzarbaruah Malakar 01/03/1964 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, WPT & BC
336 Prabhati Thaosen 11/11/1965 ST(H) DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Border Areas
337 Monita Borgohain 01/03/1965 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Bongaigaon
338 Gitanjali Bhattacharjee 21/02/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Implementation of Assam Accords and Public Enterprises (addl)
339 Shah Nawaz Choudhury 17/07/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Cachar
340 Dipak Kumar Handique 01/02/1960 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Nalbari
341 Ng. Chandra Dhwaj Singha 01/11/1961 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II Joint Director, AASC
342 Jurie Deka Thakur 19/05/1963 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II Editor-in-Chief, District Gazetteers
343 Fazlul Haque Choudhury 01/03/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary,Soil Conservation
344 Kavyashree Mahanta 01/03/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary,Science & Technology
345 Smitakshi Baruah 02/02/1967 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Tinsukia
346 Malavika Choudhury 31/05/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Finance
347 Mahmood Hasan 20/11/1967 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Nalbari
348 Indreswar Kalita 01/01/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, P & PG & Dev Officer, GMDA (addl)
349 Krishna Barua 16/10/1964 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Golaghat
350 Lakhinandan Gogoi 05/11/1960 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
351 Leena Das 05/07/1963 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Social Welfare
352 Nazreen Ahmed 12/01/1963 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Cultural Affairs & MD, Assam State Film (Finance Dev) Corp Ltd (Addl charge)
353 Alaka Goswami 06/05/1964 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Tourism
354 Babul Saharia 20/09/1960 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II SDO (Civil), Parbatjhora
355 Kausar Jamil Hilaly 25/01/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Election
356 Param Padmaja Punam Rao Borah 23/12/1962 G DR-92 6. SG-II SDO (S), Nagaon
357 Palash Barooah 03/01/1964 G DR-92 6. SG-II Joint Director, P & RD
358 Arpan Saikia 01/03/1964 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II SDO (Civil), Jonai
359 Subrata Roy Bardhan 01/03/1964 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Nagaon
360 Deba Kumar Kalita 01/03/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II On leave
361 Barnali Sarma 30/06/1965 G DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Revenue & DM
362 Arundhati Chakraborty 16/01/1966 G DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
363 Bhupesh Chandra Das 24/02/1962 OBC DR-92 6. SG-II On leave
364 Nadira Jesmin 11/11/1963 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs
365 Hemanta Prasad Rajkumar 16/04/1961 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Baksa
366 Ikramul Hussain 31/12/1965 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Hamren
367 Dibyajyoti Borkotoky 27/04/1963 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO(S), Kamrup (Metro)
368 Abhijit Barua (II) 01/10/1965 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Biswanath
369 Kabita Deka 01/11/1964 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Administrative Officer, Cotton College
370 Pranab Kumar Sarma 30/11/1966 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Bijni
371 Anjanabh Chaliha 29/01/1963 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Golaghat
372 Monidipa Sarma Borkataky 09/09/1964 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Member Secretary, Assam State Commission for Women
373 Gitimoni Phukan 02/01/1967 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Cultural Affairs & Secretary Jyoti Chitraban (Film Studio) Society
374 Jayanta Kumar Goswami 26/12/1960 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Fisheries
375 Lily Choudhury 01/09/1960 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director of Census Operations, O/o Registrar General & Census Commissioner, GoI, MoHA, 2/A Mansing Rd, New Delhi-110011
376 Sewali Bordoloi 01/02/1961 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Sivasagar
377 Ghana Kanta Pegu 01/02/1962 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Dhemaji
378 Farida Samsul 08/10/1967 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Administrative Officer, Assam Backward Classes Commission
379 Chandra Devi 01/11/1962 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Chirang
380 Juri Gogoi 02/10/1965 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, Assam Institute of Research for Scheduled Tribes & Scheduled Castes
381 Mohanlal Surekha 17/02/1962 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Bilasipara
382 Tej Prasad Bhusal 20/02/1966 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Tamulpur
383 Manas Nath 27/11/1966 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Maibang
384 Asim Kumar Bhattacharjee 01/08/1965 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Liaison Officer, Assam House, Kolkata
385 Bubul Lekharu 19/01/1966 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Dhakuakhana
386 Loknath Mahanta 15/08/1956 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Agriculture
387 Debeswar Bora 01/03/1963 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Dhansiri
388 Pallabi Phukan 01/06/1966 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training
389 Pradip Kumar Das 01/06/1957 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Nazira
390 Mayuri Chetia 06/08/1964 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Political Department
391 Rani Katharpi 01/09/1962 ST(H) DR-92 6. SG-II Deputy Secretary, Cooperation Deptt.
392 Palash Ranjan Gharphalia 01/03/1963 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Margherita
393 Santana Chetia 06/12/1963 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Tinsukia
394 Ramendra Nath Sarma 11/01/1963 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Bajali
395 Dipshikha Dey 30/12/1963 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Labour & Employment
396 Bhabani Prasad Sarma 19/09/1963 G DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Gossaigaon
397 Prabir Chandra Kakati 03/05/1964 SC DR-92 6. SG-II PD, DRDA, Nalbari
398 Indira Gogoi 31/05/1958 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Personnel(A) and AR & Training
399 Sweety Gogoi Kalita 23/11/1960 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Secondary Education
400 Bhaskar Pegu 07/03/1965 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Dibrugarh
401 Dwijen Singh 26/02/1961 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Bokakhat
402 Paul Barua 27/08/1964 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Gahpur
403 Biresh Chandra Nath 01/01/1958 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Lakhipur
404 Prajnya Saharia 31/01/1964 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Cooperation & CM's Secretariat (Woman & Child monitoring Cell) (wef 10-01-2012)
405 Manabendra Medhi 01/04/1963 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, P & RD
406 Jogeswar Saikia 01/01/1954 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO(S), Nagaon
407 Ganlari Michael 20/11/1955 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Baksa
408 Mukul Kumar Saikia 01/03/1968 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Hailakandi
409 Mohen Saikia 01/07/1956 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II SDO (S), Bongaigaon
410 Mukta Nath Saikia 23/07/1960 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Charaideo
411 Gitanjali Dutta 01/12/1959 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Mangaldoi
412 Indira Gogoi Konwar 02/09/1960 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Border Areas
413 Dimbanath Morang 20/01/1957 ST(P) DR-92 6. SG-II ADC, Sivasagar
414 Prabin Kumar Saikia 01/03/1961 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), South Salmara
415 Madhusudhan Nath 01/03/1967 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Koliabor
416 Hem Kanta Pegu 01/10/1956 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Dhemaji
417 Bishnu Kamal Borah 26/02/1963 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Kamrup
418 Kishore Thakuria 01/01/1964 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Sadiya
419 Gandhesh Kumar Saikia 01/08/1958 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Gohpur
420 Juri Doley 15/03/1965 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Nagaon
421 Purabi Konwar 26/01/1962 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Dibrugarh
422 Lakshmi Das 01/01/1956 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Raha
423 Sonaram Khanikar 30/12/1957 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Majuli
424 Nk. Shantee Kumar Singha 01/10/1959 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Karimganj
425 Ajit Narayan Hazarika 01/07/1965 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Barpeta
426 Krishna Kanta Gogoi 01/03/1961 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (Civil), Titabor
427 Padum Bahadur Chetri 01/08/1961 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Goalpara
428 Meenakshi Das Nath 24/07/1967 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. Asst Director, Land Records
429 Pradip Kumar Doley 01/10/1962 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Lakhimpur
430 Bibhash Chandra Mudi 01/09/1964 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Diphu
431 Pushpanjali Das 01/11/1966 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Bajali
432 Pranjit Gogoi 15/07/1965 OBC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Kamrup
433 Dipa Das 15/06/1967 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Mikirbheta
434 Debashish Baishya 11/12/1961 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Dudhnoi
435 Prafulla Kumar Deori 10/10/1962 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Khumtai
436 Gurdeep Singh Panesar 08/01/1964 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Jorhat
437 Anil Chandra Deori 30/09/1966 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Rupahi
438 Dibakar Doley 01/03/1962 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Kampur
439 Junumoni Sonowal 01/01/1962 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Gossaigaon & Under Secty, BTC
440 Gayatri Bori 28/06/1967 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. Assistant Director of Land Records
441 Junu Das Saikia 11/02/1960 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Kalagachia
442 Brajen Chandra Das 18/12/1958 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Amguri
443 Debananda Das 01/03/1964 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Mariani
444 Naba Kumar Deka Baruah 01/01/1960 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO (A), Chandrapur
445 Bulbul Roy 20/10/1961 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Nalbari
446 Ramen Chandra Malakar 01/05/1966 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Dhubri
447 Reena Mech 28/02/1967 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. CO, Chabua
448 Lalneizovi Nampui 28/05/1964 ST(H) DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Haflong
449 Manju Mala Brahma Choudhury 01/10/1958 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. *Under Secty, BTAD
450 Dasarath Das 01/03/1965 SC DR-92 Jr. Gr. On leave
451 Khageswar Pegu 01/01/1963 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, P & RD
452 Diganta Saikia 21/09/1962 ST(P) DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Tinsukia
453 David Kumar Timung 20/12/1964 ST(H) DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Silchar
454 Bharati Konwar 28/07/1954 ST(H) DR-92 Jr. Gr. Under Secretary, Health & Family Welfare
455 Damaris Jeme 02/11/1960 ST(H) DR-92 Jr. Gr. SDO (S), Diphu
456 Vijaylakshmi Barua 19/06/1970 OBC DR-93 Jr. Gr. EAC, att. to Assam Administrative Tribunal & AO, Assam Board of Revenue
457 Anuradha Adhikari 01/02/1969 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. EAC, North Salmara
458 Panchali Kakati 11/05/1970 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. Social Development Specialist, ARIAS
459 Mauchumi Barua 27/02/1969 OBC DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Naduar
460 Richand Ahmed 26/12/1966 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. EAC, Nazira & Border Magistrate, Sector F
461 Mrigesh Narayan Barua 01/04/1965 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Dhubri and I/c ASO, Dhubri
462 Diganta Barman 01/03/1964 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. Valuation Officer, MAD
463 Kasturi Bharali 07/09/1970 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. Valuation Officer, MAD
464 Deba Kumar Mishra 01/03/1969 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. Collector, GMC
465 Fazlur Rahman Laskar 30/03/1964 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Patharkandi, Nilam Bazar
466 Ranoj Kumar Borkotoky 01/03/1969 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. Valuation Officer, MAD
467 Anupam Choudhury 17/02/1969 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Dhakuakhana
468 Manisha Chellang 12/03/1969 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup
469 Jyotsna Medhi 01/03/1969 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup
470 Nabarun Bhattacharyya 02/02/1961 G DR-93 Jr. Gr. BDO, Nilip
471 Nivedita Laskar 24/04/1968 SC DR-93 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup (Metro)
472 Pubali Gohain 22/02/1970 OBC DR-93 Jr. Gr. Administrative Officer, SAD
473 Rita Gogoi 19/04/1964 OBC DR-93 Jr. Gr. BDO, Bongaon
474 Nirmal Kanti Debnath 23/08/1968 OBC DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Badarpur
475 Debajit Khanikar 12/12/1968 OBC DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Sarthebari
476 Chandra Dhar Boro 21/03/1964 ST(P) DR-93 Jr. Gr. EAC, Bajali
477 Neera Daolagapu 03/01/1968 ST(H) DR-93 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup (Metro) att to Industries Dept.
478 Si-im Taro 03/10/1964 ST(H) DR-93 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Hamren
479 Dharma Kanta Mili 01/06/1967 ST(P) DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Bihpuria
480 Sadhan Kumar Sarkar 01/03/1964 SC DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Jonai
481 Hari Prasad Borah 01/03/1969 SC DR-93 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Morigaon
482 Amalendu Roy 31/12/1961 SC DR-93 Jr. Gr. CO, Lala
483 Saranga Pani Sarma 10/02/1968 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Tezpur
484 Syed Md. Zahid Chistie 21/03/1969 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Nagarbera
485 Sanjoy Dutta 24/03/1969 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. BDO, Kaliabor
486 Naranarayan Nath 01/01/1969 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. on deputation to OIL as Manager(Vigilance)
487 Madhumita Bhagaboty 19/06/1969 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Tezpur
488 Bipul Saikia 01/03/1966 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Kokrajhar
489 Kulashree Nath 19/09/1968 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Rangia
490 Krishna Baruah 10/08/1969 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. OSD, RMSA
491 Hari Charan Bhakta 04/12/1968 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. BDO, Baskandi
492 Md. Omar Ali Badshah 05/11/1964 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Gramdan, Directorate of Land Requisition, Acquisition & Reforms
493 Kisan Kumar Sharma 01/02/1966 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. BDO, Gabharu
494 Vikram Dev Sarma 01/10/1966 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Sarupeta
495 Atul Kumar Sarma 01/03/1966 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Tamulpur
496 Sorman Ali Ahmed 01/03/1969 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Dhubri
497 Arup Kumar Sarma 01/07/1968 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Chaygaon
498 Subhalaxmi Deka 01/01/1972 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO (A), Palashbari
499 Diganta Baishya 19/11/1971 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Barkhetri
500 Atanu Sarma 10/06/1971 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Kamrup
501 Kajori Rajkhowa 11/08/1971 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. OSD, RMSA
502 Alahzer Ali 01/07/1967 G DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Marangi & CO (A), Golaghat
503 Dhrubajyoti Deb 17/12/1966 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Hailakandi
504 Mukut Phukan 25/02/1967 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Chamaria
505 Sanjeev Kumar Barhoi 28/02/1967 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Moran
506 Purabi Gogoi 05/02/1969 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Sivasagar
507 Cauvery Barkakati 19/10/1965 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup (M) attached to P & D Deptt.
508 Monuj Kumar Baruah 28/09/1967 OBC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Naharkatia
509 Jadav Pegu 23/10/1969 ST(P) DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Dotoma & Under Secretary, BTC
510 Naren Chandra Basumatary 15/09/1966 ST(P) DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Boko
511 Thai Tsho Daw Daulagupu 24/03/1967 ST(H) DR-95 Jr. Gr. Project Officer, IJDP, Haflong
512 Monojyoti Kutum 08/04/1968 ST(P) DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Sadiya
513 Dharanidhar Boro 01/11/1961 ST(P) DR-95 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Kokrajhar
514 Tripurendra Pator 01/06/1965 ST(P) DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Goroimari
515 Pranjit Kumar Wary 05/12/1969 ST(P) DR-95 Jr. Gr. BDO, Dhamdhama
516 Esthar Kathar 07/04/1965 ST(H) DR-95 Jr. Gr. BDO, Golaghat South
517 Kimnei Changsan 23/09/1971 ST(H) DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Hojai
518 Ananda Kumar Das 01/02/1970 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. BDO, Rani
519 Nirala Phangshopi 18/01/1968 ST(H) DR-95 Jr. Gr. BDO, Kathiatoli
520 Mukul Kathar 01/02/1967 ST(H) DR-95 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Diphu
521 Roseleen Das 16/12/1963 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Bongaigaon
522 Gautam Das 16/09/1969 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, Sports & Youth Welfare
523 Ranajeet Kumar Laskar 01/04/1966 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Silchar
524 Simanta Kumar Das 30/10/1971 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, North Salmara
525 Tankeswar Das 08/04/1970 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Dispur
526 Sushama Hazarika 01/11/1967 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Nazira
527 Jatin Bora 25/12/1971 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Bokakhat
528 Ashrumoni Malakar 01/12/1968 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. ASO, Chapar
529 Joydeep Shukla 20/06/1967 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
530 Dithakananda Hazarika 23/12/1967 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Harisinga
531 Satish Chandra Thakuria 01/03/1970 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. EAC, Bokajan
532 Bidyut Bikash Bhagawati 01/03/1970 SC DR-95 Jr. Gr. CO, Hojai
533 Diganta Das 22/08/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Goroimari
534 Pranati Majumdar 21/01/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Deputy Director, WPT & BC
535 Parvez Amin 10/12/1970 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Golaghat
536 Atrayee Goswami 11/06/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Development Officer, GMDA
537 Manikut Pathak 08/02/1972 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Gohpur
538 Indrani Laskar 07/09/1972 OBC DR-97 Jr. Gr. Administrative Officer, Directorate of Medical Education & EAC, Kamrup(M) (as addl charge) (Nov, 2010)
539 Hemashri Hazarika 21/04/1972 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Administrative Officer-cum-Registrar, Assam State Consumer Redressal Forum
540 Animesh Talukdar 04/04/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Mangaldoi
541 Chandana Mahanta 24/02/1971 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. On deputation to SIRD as Senior Faculty
542 Ohed Uz Zaman 02/01/1971 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Tapattary
543 Pranabjit Kakati 18/01/1971 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Tinsukia
544 Hemanta Bhuyan 01/06/1971 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Palasbari
545 Omar Shariff 17/03/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Boitamari
546 Ratul Chandra Pathak 01/09/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Bhergaon
547 Mayuri Oja 15/05/1970 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO (A), Palashbari
548 Anamika Tewari 27/11/1972 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup (Metro) att. to Disaster Management Cell
549 Pulak Mahanta 06/07/1971 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Guwahati
550 Paragmoni Mahanta 31/12/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Bejera
551 Manoj Kumar Sikaria 01/05/1968 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Dhekiajuli
552 Baishali Nayak 19/09/1972 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup (Rural)
553 Bimal Deka 01/03/1972 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Baghbor
554 Nibedan Das Patwary 10/04/1971 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, I/c Azara & CO(A), Palashbari
555 Nabadeep Pathak 30/07/1970 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Gohpur
556 Amarjyoti Barman 01/03/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Dhansiri
557 Gauri Shankar Sharma 31/01/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Barpeta
558 Bishnu Datta Sharma 28/02/1969 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Jorhat
559 Anurupa Barua 17/02/1962 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Koya & CO(A), Rangia
560 Abul Laice Choudhury 01/11/1972 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Balijana & ASO, Balijana
561 Dhiman Kumar Choudhury 01/10/1968 G DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Bijni
562 Partha Pratim Bairagi 14/04/1970 OBC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Margherita
563 Pranab Kumar Borah 01/03/1968 OBC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Tengakhat
564 Abhijit Sinha 14/06/1971 OBC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Srijangram
565 Shyamanta Rabi Bara 16/10/1971 OBC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Dolgaon
566 Tapash Deb 28/11/1965 OBC DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
567 Subhon Goala 07/03/1966 OBC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Jorhat West
568 Bhaskar Jyoti Manta 22/07/1971 ST(P) DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Mazbat
569 Dipankar Das 01/03/1972 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Samaguri
570 Orpah Baglary 19/01/1970 ST(P) DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Bokakhat
571 Narsing Bey 03/05/1971 ST(H) DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Udali
572 Kshitish Chandra Pegu 11/11/1968 ST(P) DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Chapter X, Kamrup
573 Jessica Remjormoii Lalsiem 26/09/1966 ST(H) DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Sonai
574 Munindra Nath Ngatey 17/06/1970 ST(P) DR-97 Jr. Gr. Development Officer, GMDA
575 Ranjit Swargiary 01/04/1967 ST(P) DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Titabor
576 Ashwini Kumar Doley 01/03/1967 ST(P) DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Rongkhang
577 Manash Das 07/05/1967 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Gossaigaon
578 Partha Pegu 10/09/1972 ST(P) DR-97 Jr. Gr. Protocol Officer, GAD
579 Ansula Basumatary 28/02/1968 ST(P) DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Baksa
580 Pratima Barman 17/01/1959 ST(H) DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bokajan
581 Eldad Lalthakum Faihriem 11/01/1969 ST(H) DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Hamren
582 Protima Rongpipi 06/02/1971 ST(H) DR-97 Jr. Gr. Project Officer, IJDP, Diphu
583 Pradip Timung 01/01/1973 ST(H) DR-97 Jr. Gr. *Under Secretary, KAAC
584 Rana Prasad Bora 31/01/1958 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Jalah
585 Pradip Kumar Sutradhar 01/01/1966 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bokakhat
586 Pranjal Kumar Das 01/02/1970 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Bhergaon & i/c CO, Kalaigaon
587 Bidit Das 01/09/1969 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Udalguri
588 Bhaskar Das 08/05/1968 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Nalbari (Sadar)
589 Magenjoy Thaosen 29/08/1967 ST(H) DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Haflong
590 Noren Das 01/10/1964 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Sadiya
591 Jatindra Nath Pathak 01/06/1958 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup (M)
592 Anil Chandra Das 01/12/1962 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Sivasagar
593 Rajib Roy 28/11/1970 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Karimganj (Sadar)
594 Dipak Bhuyan 01/01/1966 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. BDO, Nazira
595 Kanta Das 01/02/1972 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bongaigaon
596 Dinamoni Das 01/06/1964 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. CO, Kalaigaon
597 Jayanta Sarkar 30/12/1962 SC DR-97 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Karimganj
598 Tapan Kumar Gohain 01/04/1972 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Teok
599 Prafulla Chandra Barman 01/03/1959 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Jonai
600 Sazzad Alam 22/05/1974 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Barbhag
601 Surajit Sonowal 07/11/1974 ST(P) DR-99 Jr. Gr. Protocol Officer, GAD
602 Bubul Bora 01/01/1964 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. BDO, Howraghat
603 Parag Kumar Kakaty 01/07/1967 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Hailakandi
604 Dharmananda Baruah 01/12/1971 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup att. to Minister, Health
605 Md. Hanif Noorani 10/11/1972 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. BDO, Chaiduar
606 Saurabh Senapati 03/05/1972 SC DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup (Metro) att. to CM's Secretariat
607 Chinmoy Nath 01/02/1970 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Dibrugarh East
608 Jayanta Kumar Goswami (II) 01/03/1971 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Titabor
609 Sushmita Kakati 25/05/1974 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup (M)
610 Sharmila Baishya 14/02/1965 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kaliabor
611 Sangita Saikia 20/07/1973 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Nagaon
612 Dulal Debnath 31/07/1970 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Majuli
613 Nayanjyoti Bhagawati 01/01/1975 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Lanka
614 Nayan Kumar Pathak 01/07/1974 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Kamrup(Metro)
615 Biswajit Goswami 01/02/1969 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Bilasipara
616 Inamul Hussain 01/03/1972 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. On leave
617 Jinti Das 24/11/1969 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Hojai
618 Arup Kumar Chakraborty 24/06/1970 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, South Salmara (under suspension wef. 05-08-2011)
619 Dhiraj Das 01/10/1972 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Dergaon
620 Gunajeet Das 01/01/1966 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Lahorighat
621 Dilip Kumar Bothra 12/04/1970 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. BDO, Fakemari
622 Pranjal Choudhury 01/03/1973 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. BDO, Hajo
623 Ajoy Kumar Trivedi 26/04/1968 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Rangia
624 Gautam Kumar Mazumdar 01/03/1972 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. BDO, Chhaygaon
625 Pulak Patgiri 02/12/1969 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Barnagar
626 Mridul Kumar Das 01/03/1970 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Titabor
627 Hemanta Kumar Baruah 28/08/1970 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Chamaria
628 Prasanta Borkakati 01/05/1967 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. ASO, Chandrapur
629 Ankur Bharali 25/07/1971 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Dibrugarh West
630 Dr. Pranati Gogoi 23/11/1967 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
631 Miftahuddin Ahmed 14/11/1971 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Nagaon
632 Aroop Pathak 15/10/1971 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. Election Officer, Tezpur
633 Prasanta Pratim Kathkatia 31/12/1972 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, North Guwahati
634 Anis Rasul Mazumdar 14/08/1967 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. ASO, Katlicherra
635 Dhiraj Saud 09/01/1973 G DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Rangia
636 Udayaditya Gogoi 01/03/1972 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. BDO, Sualkuchi
637 Jayanta Kumar Borah 03/11/1966 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Dhing
638 Karabi Saikia Karan 17/10/1973 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. BDO, Chayani Borduar
639 Debeswar Bora (II) 30/09/1969 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Goreswar
640 Utpal Borah 06/01/1973 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. CO, Lakhimpur (Sadar)
641 Sujata Suchibrata 05/02/1973 OBC DR-99 Jr. Gr. EAC Chapter X, Tinsukia
642 Ananta Kumar Gogoi 01/01/1971 OBC DR-99