Civil List August 2015 Civil List August 2015

Insert title here
List of ACS officers
   
 
Serial Name Date of birth Grade Caste Batch Present Post
1 Donald Gilfellon 06/09/1955 1. C &S G DR-83 Commissioner & Secretary, Soil Conservation
2 Sumhliraung Thiek 02/03/1956 2. Sec ST(H) DR-83 Secretary, Assam Human Rights Commission
3 Prafulla Kumar Hazoari 06/09/1958 2. Sec ST(P) DR-86 Secretary, WPT & BC and Mines & Minerals
4 Ajit Kr. Bordoloi 02/01/1956 3. AS G DR-86 Deputy Commissioner, Dhemaji
5 Prasanta Kr. Buragohain 21/08/1958 3. AS OBC DR-86 Addl Secretary, Social Welfare
6 Monoranjan Dutta 01/01/1961 3. AS OBC DR-86 Addl Secretary, Public Enterprises and WPT & BC
7 Sanjib Kumar Gohain Boruah 06/02/1960 3. AS OBC DR-86 Deputy Commissioner, Karimganj
8 Malabika Barua 15/09/1956 3. AS G DR-86 Director, Financial Inspection and Addl Secretary, Social Welfare (addl)
9 Trailokya Mohan Sarma 30/11/1955 3. AS G PR-88 Secretary, APSC
10 Lalit Gogoi 01/03/1961 4. Sel OBC DR-86 Deputy Commissioner, Sonitpur
11 Madhurima Baruah (Sen) 30/11/1961 4. Sel OBC DR-86 Joint Secretary, Urban Dev and Commissioner, Assam State Housing Board (wef 31-05-2013)
12 Mriganshu Kumar Thakuria 13/05/1956 4. Sel G PR-88 Joint Secretary, Education (Elem)
13 Parvez Shah 21/09/1955 4. Sel G PR-88 Director, Official Language Implementation
14 Sanat Kr. Kalita 01/02/1958 4. Sel G DR-86 MD, Assam Urban Water Supply & Sewerage Board
15 Pradip Kr. Paul 02/01/1956 4. Sel OBC PR-88 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Bongaigaon
16 Ratul Ch. Duarah 01/07/1958 4. Sel G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & CA
17 Zabin Rahman 18/12/1958 4. Sel G SR-89 Commissioner for Persons with Disabilities
18 Shehla Rahman 25/06/1958 4. Sel G SR-89 MD, Assam Small Industries Dev Corporation
19 Md. Ali Askar 01/01/1958 4. Sel G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Cooperation and Election
20 Sajeeda Islam Rashid 19/08/1960 4. Sel G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Health & Family Welfare
21 Devola Devi Das 24/02/1961 4. Sel SC SR-89 Principal Secretary, Rabha Hasong Autonomous Council
22 Sisir Kr. Baruah 01/03/1958 4. Sel G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Nalbari
23 Juri Phukan 16/08/1959 4. Sel G SR-89 Deputy Commissioner, Dima Hasao
24 Jitendra Nath Pegu 01/11/1958 4. Sel ST(P) SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dhemaji
25 Nilima Chayengia Mipun 01/03/1958 4. Sel ST(P) SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Lakhimpur and Principal Secretary, Mising Autonomous Council
26 Henkam Haolai 15/04/1958 4. Sel ST(H) SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Hailakandi
27 Moloy Bora 28/08/1961 5. SG-I SC DR-86 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Sivasagar
28 Barnabas Milton Queah 01/03/1957 5. SG-I G DR-86 Director, Sericulture
29 Mukul Ch. Gogoi 08/09/1958 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Deputy Commissioner, Karbi Anglong
30 Mahadananda Hazarika 02/07/1959 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Deputy Commissioner, Baksa
31 Dinesh Sarma 01/02/1956 5. SG-I G SR-89 Director, Food, Civil Supplies & CA
32 Victor Carpenter 20/05/1957 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Transpor and Director, IWT
33 Naresh Ghosh 02/01/1959 5. SG-I G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Cachar
34 Md. Nazrul Islam (I) 02/03/1960 5. SG-I G SR-89 Deputy Commissioner, Dhubri
35 Manoj Kr. Deka 01/02/1960 5. SG-I G SR-89 Director, Tourism
36 Bijoy Lakshmi Baruah 28/12/1957 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Science & Technology, Tourism and Director, Science & Technology and Director, ASTEC
37 Tapash Kr. Roy 07/06/1958 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Home, Poltical & Passport
38 Prabhash Chandra Bhattacharyya 18/07/1956 5. SG-I G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dibrugarh
39 Deba Kumar Nath 01/01/1957 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Urban Dev
40 Binit Kr. Saikia 07/02/1956 5. SG-I G SR-89 Director, Wlelfare of Scheduled Caste
41 A. Nanda Babu Singha 02/12/1955 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Mines & Minerals and Excise
42 Ramananda Phukan 01/03/1956 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Mines & Minerals and Welfare of Minorities & Dev
43 Anowarul Haque 01/10/1958 5. SG-I G SR-89 Deputy Commissioner, Golaghat
44 Ranjan Kumar Chakraborty 01/03/1960 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, CM's Secretariat and Home, Political and SAD
45 Madhaw Prasad Sharma 24/04/1958 5. SG-I G SR-89 Deputy Commissioner, Kokrajhar
46 Atul Dutta Bhuyan 01/08/1956 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Personnel and AR & Training
47 Rajendra Prasad Das 02/11/1955 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Industries & Commerce
48 Salma Ahmed Hussain 25/01/1958 5. SG-I G SR-89 Director, Small Savings and Joint Secretary, Finance
49 Amarendra Barua 10/05/1959 5. SG-I G SR-89 Director, Welfare of Tea & Ex Tea Garden Tribes
50 Kanak Ch. Sarma 02/01/1959 5. SG-I G SR-89 MD, Assam Fisheries Dev Corporation
51 Ranjit Kalita 13/05/1956 5. SG-I G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Darrang
52 Biren Ch. Phukan 07/02/1960 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Director, Employment & Craftsmen Training
53 Alak Kr. Saharia 01/08/1960 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Priniting & Stationery and Director, Priniting & Stationery
54 Pranab Barua 02/01/1956 5. SG-I G SR-89 CEO, Assam State Agriculture Marketing Board
55 Unnat Kr. Barua 23/09/1956 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Industries & Commerce
56 Chandan Barua 07/03/1956 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Implementation of Assam Accord
57 Udayan Hazarika 30/06/1960 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training and Personnel (B) and Director, Assam Institute of Research for Tribals & SC
58 Ranjana Barua 05/10/1959 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Revenue & DM
59 Hem Kanta Borah 01/03/1956 5. SG-I G SR-89 MD, Assam State Warehousing Corporation
60 Indrani Das (Borgohain) 01/11/1957 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Director, WPT & BC and MD, APTDC
61 Ashitakhya Chakraborty 21/12/1957 5. SG-I G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Sivasagar
62 Daya Ram Rajbongshi 02/01/1956 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Addl Commissioner, Guwahati Municipal Corporation
63 Bibekananda Choudhury 01/01/1958 5. SG-I G SR-89 Director, Cultural Affairs
64 Dr. Chandrima Baruah 17/03/1960 5. SG-I G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Fishery
65 Madan Chandra Deka 01/03/1960 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Cooperation and MD, Housfed
66 Prasanta Kr. Mahanta 01/01/1958 5. SG-I G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Sonitpur
67 Deepak Kumar Baruah 01/07/1958 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 MD, Assam State Textbook Production & Publication Corp and Joint Secretary, Elementary Education
68 Rajendra Nath Gogoi 28/07/1958 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Secretary, Assam State Election Commission
69 Manik Ch. Sarma 30/11/1955 5. SG-I G SR-89 MD, Assam Tourism Dev Coporation
70 Swadesh Chandra Saha 10/11/1956 5. SG-I SC SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Kamrup
71 Rita Das 22/10/1958 5. SG-I SC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Agriculture
72 Rohiteswar Deori 05/01/1957 5. SG-I ST(P) SR-89 Principal Secretary, Thengal Kachari Autonomous Council and ADC, Golaghat
73 Bipin Ch. Hazarika 30/09/1958 5. SG-I SC SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Kamrup (M)
74 Ramesh Thaosen 23/05/1957 5. SG-I ST(H) SR-89 ADC, Dima Hasao and Joint Secretary, NCHAC (addl)
75 Ruby Borah 02/11/1961 5. SG-I OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Env & Forest
76 Neera Gogoi Sonowal 12/10/1962 5. SG-I ST(P) SR-89 Joint Secretary, SAD
77 Honmillee Teronpi 26/01/1960 5. SG-I ST(H) SR-89 ADC, Karbi Anglong
78 Manjit Kr. Brahma 21/11/1958 5. SG-I ST(P) SR-89 *Secretary, Bodoland Territorial Council
79 Robinson Muchahari 01/01/1961 5. SG-I ST(P) SR-89 *Secretary, Bodoland Territorial Council
80 Bina Pani Deori 09/10/1955 5. SG-I ST(P) SR-89 *Secretary, KAAC
81 Bhogeswar Shyam 04/10/1959 5. SG-I ST(H) SR-89 Joint Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
82 Bhula Nath Doley 01/07/1957 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-86 Joint Secretay, Industries & Commerce
83 Chandra Kamal Bhuyan 07/11/1956 Jr. Gr. G DR-86 Development Officer, GMDA and Secretary, Guwahati Jal Board
84 Faizul Hussain 01/11/1956 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
85 Ratul Mahanta 02/01/1956 6. SG-II G SR-89 Director, Fisheries
86 Hem Kanti Nath 05/12/1958 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Karimganj
87 A. N. I. Hussain Borah 01/03/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Goalpara
88 Binoy Krishna Barua 01/03/1956 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 ADC, Sivasagar
89 Nazmul Haque 03/01/1957 6. SG-II G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Dhubri
90 Mihir Barua 10/10/1957 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Power (E) and Mines & Minerals
91 Latifur Rahman 01/01/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Nagaon
92 Ashim Kr. Chetia 01/03/1956 6. SG-II G SR-89 Director, O & M and Deputy CEO, ASDMA and Joint Secretary, Revenue & DM
93 Indira Singha Mazoomder 08/07/1956 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Hill Areas
94 Swapan Kr. Das 05/01/1958 6. SG-II SC SR-89 Principal Secretary, Tiwa Autonomous Council
95 Binod Kumar Deka 11/06/1958 6. SG-II SC SR-89 *Secretary, Bodoland Territoria Council
96 Utpal Hazarika 23/01/1957 6. SG-II SC SR-89 Director, Land Acquisition, Requisition and Reforms
97 Anjan Kumar Sarma 01/08/1959 6. SG-II G SR-89 Director, Sports & Youth Welfare
98 Sazad Zaman Hazarika 31/07/1961 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
99 Atika Sultana 14/12/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Science & Technology and Director, Char Areas
100 Md. Majnur Hussain 01/09/1961 6. SG-II G SR-89 Director, Border Areas
101 Dr. Deepak Majumdar 30/11/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Finance
102 N. F. H. Hussain 01/12/1957 6. SG-II G SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Morigaon
103 Abir Hazarika 15/07/1959 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Education (Sec) & Secretary, SEBA
104 Sanjeeb Kr. Das 01/03/1961 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management
105 Vibekananda Phookan 01/10/1959 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 PD, DRDA, Dibrugarh
106 Rupak Gupta 22/07/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 Secretary, State Information Commission
107 Anjali Saikia Baruah 01/01/1963 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Higher Education
108 Hitesh Dev Sarma 01/07/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Political
109 Manoranjan Gogoi 01/09/1958 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Secretary, KAAC
110 Krishna Govinda Bhuyan 29/06/1958 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, GDD
111 Suresh Ch. Sarma 01/08/1959 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Labour & Employmnet
112 Pradip Kumar Talukdar 01/01/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 Director, Handloom & Textiles
113 Kulendra Talukdar 30/06/1960 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Agriculture
114 Debashis Chakrovarty 01/01/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 Trade Adviser & Director of Movemnets, Assam House, Kolkata
115 Dheeraj Jyoty Kalita 01/01/1959 6. SG-II G SR-89 Director, Manpower and Joint Secretary, P & D and Revenue & DM
116 Hemen Das 01/01/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 Director, Municipal Administration & State Mission Director, State Urban Livelihoods Mission Society
117 Tosheswar Muktiar 01/01/1960 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Joint Secretery, Tea Tribes Welfare and Implementation of Assam Accord
118 Jogeswar Barua 30/04/1955 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Sports & Youth Welfare
119 Devajyoti Hazarika 01/03/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Higher & Secondary Education
120 Asim Sarma 01/04/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Home & Political
121 Ratul Barua 14/02/1959 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Transport
122 Seema Rekha Bhuyan 07/11/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Political & Home
123 Ranjit Hazarika 30/11/1959 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretary, Education (Higher)
124 Dhiraj Choudhury 17/01/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 Joint Secretay, Health & Family Welfare and I/c PD, AIDS Control Society
125 Putul Lahon 01/03/1956 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Joint Secretary, Elementary Education
126 Arup Arandhara 02/10/1955 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 CEO, Zilla Parishad, Tinsukia
127 Guru Dutta Laskar 01/08/1960 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Deputy Secretary, GAD and State Protocol Officer
128 Debajit Bora 25/04/1960 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Udalguri
129 Rajib Prakash Barua 21/09/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Kamrup (Metro) and DDC, Kamrup (M)
130 Arunava Dey 11/01/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Karimganj and DDC, Karimganj
131 Pradip Kr. Bhagawati 01/10/1957 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Kokrajhar
132 Niranjan Baruah 04/11/1959 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 ADC, Kokrajhar
133 Sailendra Kr. Das 01/01/1958 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Urban Dev
134 Mallika Das (Medhi) 03/02/1961 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Health & Family Welfare
135 Mrinal Kanti Das 02/02/1956 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Cachar and DDC, Cachar
136 Nur Hussain 01/01/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Golaghat
137 Abdur Rahim Sheikh 17/08/1957 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Cachar
138 Babulal Sarma 01/02/1960 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Higher Education & I/c Director, Seondary Education
139 Jolly Das Brahma 01/10/1961 6. SG-II SC SR-89 ADC, Kokrajhar
140 Roopjyoti Saharia 23/01/1962 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Excise
141 Basudev Das 01/06/1956 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Special Officer to Commissioner of North Assam Division
142 Kalyanee Das Talukdar 15/12/1959 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Sports & Youth Welfare
143 Razvee Shahdeed Hussain 30/10/1961 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Dhubri and DDC, Dhubri
144 S. N. Singha 02/11/1958 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 ADC, Cachar
145 Nurul Amin Laskar 01/03/1957 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Sonitpur and DDC, Sonitpur
146 Moniratna Mahanta 21/09/1960 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & CA and Information & Public Relations
147 Tanuj Goswami 01/05/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 Registrar, Assam Agricultural University
148 Promod Ch. Deka 02/01/1956 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary,Secretariat Administration
149 Ranjit Kr. Mahanta 19/12/1958 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Home & Political
150 Dilip Kr. Das 01/01/1961 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management
151 Syeda Hasina Murshid 03/01/1961 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Welfare of Minorities Deptt.
152 Bandana Dutta Tamuly 01/03/1962 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Tinsukia and DDC, Tinsukia
153 Fakharuddin Ahmed 01/03/1957 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Kamrup (Metro)
154 Madhumita Choudhury 27/12/1961 6. SG-II G SR-89 ADC, Cachar
155 Shukur Ali Ahmed 20/02/1957 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & CA and Executive Officer,Joint State Haj Committee
156 Farid Ahmed 01/03/1961 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Soil Conservation
157 Ashok Kr. Barman 01/01/1963 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management
158 Apurba Prasad Saikia 01/04/1958 Jr. Gr. OBC SR-89 Under Secretary, Agriculture
159 Bandana Choudhury 01/01/1963 6. SG-II G SR-89 Deputy Secretary, Information & Public Relations
160 Padma Nath Das 01/01/1960 6. SG-II OBC SR-89 Addl Registrar, Cooperative Societies
161 Hemanta Kr. Das 10/02/1957 6. SG-II SC SR-89 ADC, Dibrugarh and DDC, Dibrugarh
162 Dinesh Boro 01/03/1956 6. SG-II ST(P) SR-89 *Joint Secretary, Bodoland Territorial Council
163 Phani Bhusan Roy 20/09/1959 6. SG-II SC SR-89 ADC, Hailakandi and DDC, Hailakandi
164 Dulal Ch. Das 02/01/1961 6. SG-II SC SR-89 Special Officer to Commissioner of Division, Hills & Barak Valley and Deputy Secty, HAD (add)
165 Amitabh Rajkhowa 02/03/1962 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Nagaon and DDC, Nagaon
166 Debajyoti Dutta 01/12/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Personnel
167 Nandita Hazarika 17/12/1959 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 State Project Offficer, Assam on deputation to UNDP
168 Partha Pratim Majumdar 31/08/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, CM's Secretariat, Home (wef 16-02-2015)and Content Manager, CM's web portal Mgmt unit
169 Abhijit Barua (I) 20/04/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Finance
170 Mridul Kumar Mahanta 28/03/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Industries & Commerce
171 Nandita Dutta 16/12/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Environment & Forest
172 Rituraj Bora 21/01/1966 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, CM's Secretariat
173 Bharat Bhushan Dev Choudhury 01/01/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 Principal Controller of Examinations, APSC
174 Sewali Devi Sharma 14/11/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Elem Education
175 Pabitra Ram Khaund 17/06/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 Joint Director, AASC
176 Riju Gogoi 08/03/1966 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training
177 Barenya Das 05/05/1959 6. SG-II G DR-92 Settlement Officer, Cachar & Hailakandi
178 Tonmoy Pratim Borgohain 18/02/1967 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training and Personnel
179 Binita Pegu 01/06/1968 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 Deputy Secretary, WPT & BC
180 Gita Sharma 01/07/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Political
181 Isfaqur Rahman 01/08/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 Joint Commissioner, Guwahati Municipal Corporation
182 Dhiren Hazarika 21/09/1960 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Sivasagar and DDC, Sivasagar
183 Jadav Saikia 09/03/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Sonitpur
184 Nandita Konwar 25/02/1968 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 PD, DRDA, Kamrup (M)
185 Deba Prasad Mishra 01/08/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 Joint Director, AASC
186 Kamal Kumar Baishya 08/06/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Kamrup and DDC, Kamrup
187 Bijoya Choudhury 09/08/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Darrang and DDC, Darrang
188 Gautam Talukdar 01/01/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Finance
189 Farouk Alam 24/12/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Goalpara and DDC, Goalpara
190 Pradip Kumar Gogoi 03/04/1959 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Tinsukia
191 Adhar Bhuyan 01/01/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
192 Devasish Sharmah 23/02/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 DRC, Assam Bhawan, Mumbai, Plot No. 28, Sector 30-A, Vashi, Navi Mumbai-400703
193 Prakash Ranjan Gharphalia 01/03/1965 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, CM's Secretariat & PPS to Chief Minister
194 Indira Kalita 03/06/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Information Technology
195 Swapna Dutta 09/07/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 Joint Director, AASC
196 Munindra Sharma 01/02/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Sonitpur
197 Banashree Nath 02/02/1964 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Darrang
198 Umananda Doley 15/08/1964 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Cultural Affairs and Managing Director, Assam State Film (Finance & Development) Corporation (wef 16-02-2015)
199 Utpala Saikia 16/11/1961 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Power (E)
200 Ruby Sarma 21/01/1962 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Revenue & Disaster Management & AO, ASDMA
201 Khanindra Choudhury 01/08/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Goalpara
202 Dhrubajyoti Das 01/01/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Elementary Education
203 Bhaskar Phukan 01/03/1965 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Addl MD, State Rural Livilihood Mission & Secretary, Justce (Retd) B D Agarwal Inquiry Commission
204 Dipalee Devi 01/06/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Sports & Youth Welfare
205 Dipak Kumar Choudhury 01/10/1962 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Kamrup (Metro)
206 Ranjan Sarma 15/09/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, CM;s Secrett & PPS to Chief Minister
207 Dipima Buzarbaruah Malakar 01/03/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Border Areas
208 Prabhati Thaosen 11/11/1965 6. SG-II ST(H) DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Border Areas
209 Monita Borgohain 01/03/1966 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Bongaigaon
210 Gitanjali Bhattacharjee 21/02/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Finance
211 Shah Nawaz Choudhury 17/07/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Sivasagar
212 Dipak Kumar Handique 01/02/1960 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Kamrup & Administrator, Guwahati Biotech Park
213 Ng. Chandra Dhwaj Singha 01/11/1961 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Kamrup
214 Jurie Deka Thakur 19/05/1963 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 Editor-in-Chief, District Gazetteers
215 Fazlul Haque Choudhury 01/03/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Secondary Education
216 Kavyashree Mahanta 01/06/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Social Welfare
217 Smitakshi Baruah 02/02/1967 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Dibrugarh
218 Malavika Choudhury 31/05/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Finance
219 Mahmood Hassan 20/11/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Barpeta
220 Indreswar Kalita 01/01/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Karbi Anglong
221 Krishna Barua 16/10/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Nalbari
222 Lakhinandan Gogoi 05/11/1960 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Dibrugarh
223 Leena Das 05/07/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Social Welfare & PD, ITDP, Kamrup (wef 05-06-2013)
224 Nazreen Ahmed 12/01/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Guwahati Dev Deptt and Joint Commissioner, GMC
225 Alaka Goswami 06/05/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, WPT & BC
226 Babul Saharia 20/09/1960 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Barpeta and DDC, Barpeta
227 Kausar Jamil Hilaly 25/01/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Tourism and Staff Officer to Chief Secretary
228 Param Padmaja Punam Rao Borah 23/12/1962 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Nagaon
229 Palash Barooah 03/01/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 Addl Director, Land Records
230 Arpan Saikia 01/03/1964 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Special Officer to Commissioner, UAD
231 Subrata Roy Bardhan 01/03/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Morigaon
232 Deba Kumar Kalita 01/03/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Chirang
233 Barnali Sarma 30/06/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Revenue & DM
234 Arundhati Chakraborty 16/01/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
235 Bhupesh Chandra Das 24/02/1962 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Development Officer, GMDA
236 Nadira Jesmin 11/11/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs
237 Hemanta Prasad Rajkumar 16/04/1961 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-92 SDO (S), Baksa
238 Ikramul Hussain 31/12/1961 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Personnel
239 Dibyajyoti Borkotoky 27/04/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Home & Political
240 Abhijit Barua (II) 01/10/1965 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Lakhimpur and DDC, Lakhimpur
241 Kabita Deka 01/11/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Handloom, Textiles & Sericulture
242 Pranab Kumar Sarmah 30/11/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Nagaon
243 Anjanabh Chaliha 29/01/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Jorhat
244 Monidipa Sarma Borkataky 09/09/1964 6. SG-II G DR-92 Joint Director, AASC and Member Secretary, Assam State Commission for Women
245 Gitimoni Phukan 02/01/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Cultural Affairs, Implementation of Assam Accord & Secretary, Jyoti Chitraban (Film Studio) Society
246 Jayanta Kumar Goswami 26/12/1960 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Health & Family Welfare
247 Lily Choudhury 01/09/1960 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
248 Sewali Bordoloi 01/02/1961 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Soil Conservation
249 Ghana Kanta Pegu 01/02/1962 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Finance
250 Farida Samsul 08/10/1967 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Pensions & Public Grievances
251 Chandra Devi 01/11/1962 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Bongaigaon and DDC, Bongaigaon
252 Juri Gogoi 02/10/1965 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Animal Husbandry & Verterinary
253 Mohanlal Sureka 17/02/1962 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Election
254 Tej Prasad Bhusal 20/02/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Nalbari
255 Manas Nath 27/11/1966 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 *Joint Secretary, Karbi Anglong Autonomous Council
256 Asim Kumar Bhattacharjee 01/08/1965 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Cachar
257 Bubul Lekharu 19/01/1966 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Jorhat
258 Loknath Mahanta 15/08/1956 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Agriculture and I/c MD, Assam Seeds Corporation (wef 23-11-2013)
259 Debeswar Bora 01/03/1963 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 PD, DRDA, Golaghat
260 Pallabi Phukan 01/06/1966 6. SG-II G DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training and Personnel
261 Pradip Kumar Das 01/06/1957 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Jorhat
262 Mayuri Chetia 06/08/1964 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Political & Home
263 Rani Katharpi 01/09/1962 6. SG-II ST(H) DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Cooperation Deptt.
264 Palash Ranjan Gharphalia 01/03/1963 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Sivasagar
265 Santana Chetia 06/12/1963 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretrary, Health & FW
266 Ramendra Nath Sarma 11/01/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 ADC, Barpeta
267 Dipshikha Dey 30/12/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Cachar
268 Bhabani Prasad Sarma 19/09/1963 6. SG-II G DR-92 PD, DRDA, Baksa
269 Prabir Chandra Kakati 03/05/1964 6. SG-II SC DR-92 PD, DRDA, Nalbari
270 Indira Gogoi 31/05/1958 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Personnel(A) and AR & Training
271 Sweety Gogoi Kalita 23/11/1960 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Secondary Education
272 Bhaskar Pegu 07/03/1965 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Dhemaji and DDC, Dhemaji
273 Dwijen Singh 26/02/1961 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Jorhat
274 Paul Barua 27/08/1964 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Tourism
275 Biresh Chandra Nath 01/01/1958 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Karimganj
276 Prajnya Saharia 31/01/1964 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Science & Technology & CM's Secretariat (Woman & Child monitoring Cell) (wef 10-01-2012)2013)
277 Manabendra Medhi 01/04/1963 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Joint Director, P & RD
278 Ganlari Michael 20/11/1955 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Baksa
279 Mukul Kumar Saikia 01/03/1968 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Sonitpur
280 Mohen Saikia 01/07/1956 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Goalpara
281 Mukta Nath Saikia 23/07/1960 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Kamrup (M)
282 Gitanjali Dutta 01/12/1959 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, WPT & BC
283 Indira Gogoi Konwar 02/09/1960 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Planning & Development
284 Dimbanath Morang 20/01/1957 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Sivasagar
285 Prabin Kumar Saikia 01/03/1961 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Transport
286 Madhu Sudan Nath 01/03/1967 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 PD, DRDA, Kamrup
287 Hem Kanta Pegu 01/10/1956 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Sivasagar
288 Bishnu Kamal Borah 26/02/1963 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Kamrup
289 Kishore Thakuria 01/01/1964 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Bongaigaon
290 Gandhesh Kumar Saikia 01/08/1958 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-92 SDO (S), Dhemaji
291 Juri Doley 15/03/1965 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Printing & Statioeries
292 Purabi Konwar 26/01/1962 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Nagaon
293 Lakshmi Das Baruah 02/01/1956 6. SG-II SC DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Fishery
294 Sonaram Khanikar 30/12/1957 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Golaghat
295 Nk. Shantee Kumar Singha 01/10/1959 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Hailakandi
296 Ajit Narayan Hazarika 01/07/1965 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Goalpara
297 Padum Bahadur Chetri 01/08/1961 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-92 SDO (S), Kokrajhar
298 Meenakshi Das Nath 24/07/1967 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 Principal , Survey & Settlement Training Centre
299 Pradip Kumar Doley 01/10/1962 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Election
300 Bibhash Chandra Modi 01/09/1964 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 PD, DRDA, Darrang
301 Pushpanjali Das 01/11/1966 6. SG-II SC DR-92 ADC, Morigaon and DDC, Morigaon
302 Pranjit Gogoi 15/07/1965 6. SG-II OBC DR-92 ADC, Morigaon
303 Dipa Das 15/06/1967 6. SG-II SC DR-92 ADC, Nagaon
304 Debashish Baishya 11/12/1961 Jr. Gr. SC DR-92 SDO (Civil), Dhakuakhana
305 Prafulla Kumar Deori 10/10/1962 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 PD, ITDP, Lakhimpur & I/c Principal Secretary, Deori Autonomous Council
306 Gurdeep Singh Panesar 08/01/1964 6. SG-II SC DR-92 PD, DRDA, Bongaigaon
307 Anil Chandra Deori 30/09/1966 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 PD, DRDA, Kokrajhar
308 Dibakar Doley 01/03/1962 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Lakhimpur
309 Junumoni Sonowal 01/01/1962 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 *Joint Secretary, Bodoland Territorial Council
310 Gayatri Bori 28/06/1967 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 Addl Director of Land Acquistion, Requisition & Reforms
311 Junu Das Saikia 11/02/1960 6. SG-II SC DR-92 ADC, Nagaon
312 Brajen Chandra Das 18/12/1958 6. SG-II SC DR-92 ADC, Nagaon
313 Debananda Das 01/03/1964 6. SG-II SC DR-92 PD, DRDA, Dhemaji
314 Naba Kumar Deka Baruah 01/01/1960 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-92 SDO (S), Diphu
315 Bulbul Roy 20/10/1961 Jr. Gr. SC DR-92 Under Secretary, Border Areas
316 Ramen Chandra Malakar 01/05/1966 6. SG-II SC DR-92 PD, DRDA, Dhubri
317 Reena Mech 28/02/1967 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Dibrugarh
318 Lalneizovi Nampui 28/05/1964 6. SG-II ST(H) DR-92 *Joint Secretary, N C Hills Autonomous Council
319 Manju Mala Brahma Choudhury 01/10/1958 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 *Joint Secretary, Bodoland Territorial Council
320 Dasarath Das 01/03/1965 6. SG-II SC DR-92 ADC, Chirang
321 Khageswar Pegu 01/01/1963 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 Joint Director, P & RD
322 Diganta Saikia 21/09/1962 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-92 ADC, Tinsukia
323 David Kumar Timung 20/12/1964 6. SG-II ST(H) DR-92 ADC, Golaghat
324 Damaris Jeme 02/11/1960 6. SG-II ST(H) DR-92 Deputy Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Dev
325 Vijaylakshmi Barua 19/06/1970 6. SG-II OBC DR-93 Joint Director, AASC
326 Anuradha Adhikari 01/02/1969 6. SG-II G DR-93 ADC, Morigaon
327 Panchali Kakati 11/05/1970 6. SG-II G DR-93 Social Development Specialist, ARIAS and Administrative Officer, ATCL
328 Mauchumi Barua 27/02/1969 6. SG-II OBC DR-93 ADC, Lakhimpur
329 Richand Ahmed 26/12/1966 6. SG-II G DR-93 ADC, Udalguri
330 Mrigesh Narayan Barua 01/04/1965 6. SG-II G DR-93 ADC, Nalbari
331 Kasturi Bharali 07/09/1970 6. SG-II G DR-93 Joint Director, Panchayat & Rural Development
332 Deba Kumar Mishra 01/03/1969 6. SG-II G DR-93 Deputy Secretary, Home & Political
333 Fazlur Rahman Laskar 30/03/1964 6. SG-II G DR-93 ADC, Hailakandi
334 Ranoj Kumar Borkataky 01/03/1969 6. SG-II G DR-93 Joint Director, Sports & Youth Welfare
335 Anupam Choudhury 17/02/1969 6. SG-II G DR-93 ADC, Udalguri
336 Manisha Chelleng 12/03/1969 6. SG-II G DR-93 Deputy Secretary, Elementary Education
337 Jyotsna Medhi 01/03/1969 6. SG-II G DR-93 Deputy Secretary, Health & FW
338 Nabarun Bhattacharyya 02/02/1961 6. SG-II G DR-93 ADC, Hailakandi
339 Nivedita Laskar 24/04/1968 6. SG-II SC DR-93 Special Officer to Commissioner, Lower Assam Division & AO, Cotton College
340 Pubali Gohain 22/02/1970 6. SG-II OBC DR-93 Deputy Secretary, SAD & Administrative Officer, SAD (addl)
341 Rita Gogoi 19/04/1964 6. SG-II OBC DR-93 ADC, Sonitpur
342 Nirmal Kanti Debnath 23/08/1968 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-93 SDO (Civil), Maibang
343 Dr. Debajit Khanikar 12/12/1968 6. SG-II OBC DR-93 ADC, Dhubri
344 Neera Daolagapu 03/01/1968 6. SG-II ST(H) DR-93 Deouty Secretary, Industries & Commerce
345 Si-im Taro 03/10/1964 6. SG-II ST(H) DR-93 ADC, Dima Hasao
346 Dharma Kanta Mili 01/06/1967 6. SG-II ST(P) DR-93 ADC, Dhemaji
347 Sadhan Kumar Sarkar 01/03/1964 6. SG-II SC DR-93 ADC, Baksa
348 Hari Prasad Borah 01/03/1969 6. SG-II SC DR-93 ADC, Chirang
349 Amalendu Roy 31/12/1961 6. SG-II SC DR-93 ADC, Hailakandi
350 Saranga Pani Sarma 10/02/1968 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), North Salmara
351 Syed Md. Zahid Chistie 21/03/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Nazira
352 Sanjoy Dutta 24/03/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Gohpur
353 Naranarayan Nath 01/01/1969 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (Civil), Charaideo
354 Madhumita Bhagaboty 19/06/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Kaliabor
355 Bipul Saikia 01/03/1966 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (S), Barpeta
356 Kulashree Nath 19/09/1968 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 Asst Director, Land Records
357 Krishna Baruah 10/08/1969 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 OSD, RMSA
358 Hari Charan Bhakta 04/12/1968 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (S), Silchar
359 Md. Omar Ali Badshah 05/11/1964 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 Under Secretary, Labour & Employment and Secretary to Enquiry Commission on status of implementation of Plantation Labour Act, 1952 (Dec, 2014)
360 Kisan Kumar Sharma 01/02/1966 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Tamulpur
361 Vikram Dev Sarma 01/10/1966 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Bokajan
362 Atul Kumar Sarma 01/03/1966 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Jonai
363 Sorman Ali Ahmed 01/03/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), South Salmara
364 Arup Kumar Sarma 01/07/1968 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Bhergaon
365 Subhalaxmi Deka 01/01/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Bajali
366 Diganta Baishya 19/11/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (S), Barpeta
367 Atanu Sarma 10/06/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Bilasipara
368 Kajori Rajkhowa 11/08/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 Deputy Director, Panchayat & Rural Dev
369 Alahzer Ali 01/07/1967 Jr. Gr. G DR-95 SDO (Civil), Bokakhat
370 Dhrubajyoti Deb 17/12/1966 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (S), Karimganj
371 Mukut Phukan 25/02/1967 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (Civil), Rangia
372 Sanjeev Kumar Barhoi 28/02/1967 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (Civil), Margherita
373 Purabi Gogoi 05/02/1969 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (S), Tinsukia
374 Cauvery Barkakati 19/10/1965 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (Civil), Hojai
375 Monuj Kumar Baruah 28/09/1967 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-95 SDO (Civil), Gossaigaon
376 Jadav Pegu 23/10/1969 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-95 SDO (Civil), Parbatjhora
377 Naren Chandra Basumatary 15/09/1966 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-95 SDO (Civil), Dhansiri
378 Thai Tsho Daw Daulagupu 24/03/1967 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-95 SDO (Civil), Lakhipur
379 Monojyoti Kutum 08/04/1968 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-95 SDO (Civil), Sadiya
380 Dharanidhar Boro 01/11/1961 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-95 SDO (S), Golaghat)
381 Tripurendra Pator 01/06/1965 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-95 SDO (Civil), Hamren
382 Pranjit Kumar Wary 05/12/1969 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-95 SDO (S), Dhubri
383 Esthar Kathar 07/04/1965 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-95 SDO (S), Kamrup (M)
384 Kimnei Changsan 23/09/1971 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-95 Special Officer to the Governor
385 Ananda Kumar Das 01/02/1970 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 SDO (Civil), Salbari
386 Nirala Phangshopi 18/01/1968 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-95 SDO (S), Nalbari
387 Mukul Kathar 01/02/1967 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-95 SDO (S), Kamrup (M)
388 Roseleen Das 16/12/1963 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 SDO (S), Chirang
389 Gautam Das 16/09/1969 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 Under Secretary, AR & Training and Under Secretary, State Information Commission
390 Ranajeet Kumar Laskar 01/04/1966 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 Election Officer, Karimganj
391 Simanta Kumar Das 30/10/1971 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 Election Officer, Silchar
392 Tankeswar Das 08/04/1970 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 Administrative Officer, Directorate of Health Services (FW)
393 Sushama Hazarika 01/11/1967 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 CO, Rupahi
394 Jatin Bora 25/12/1971 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 CO, North Guwahati
395 Ashrumoni Malakar 01/12/1968 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 Election Officer, North Salmara
396 Joydeep Shukla 20/06/1967 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 EAC, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
397 Dithakananda Hazarika 23/12/1967 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 CO, Kalaigaon
398 Satish Chandra Thakuria 01/03/1970 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 EAC, Bokajan
399 Bidyut Bikash Bhagawati 01/03/1970 Jr. Gr. SC DR-95 CO, Patharighat
400 Diganta Das 22/08/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Election Officer, Dhubri
401 Pranati Majumdar 21/01/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Deputy Director, WPT & BC
402 Parvez Amin 10/12/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Election Officer, Biswanath
403 Atrayee Goswami 11/06/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Development Officer, GMDA
404 Indrani Laskar 07/09/1972 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-97 CO, Helem
405 Hemashri Hazarika 21/04/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 EAC, Kamrup
406 Animesh Talukdar 04/04/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Doboka
407 Chandana Mahanta 24/02/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 On deputation to SIRD as Senior Faculty
408 Ohed Uz Zaman 02/01/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Election Officer, Hamren
409 Pranabjit Kakati 18/01/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Amguri
410 Hemanta Bhuyan 01/06/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Election Officer, Barpeta
411 Omar Shariff 17/03/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Bagribari
412 Ratul Chandra Pathak 01/09/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Barama
413 Mayuri Oja 15/05/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 On Leave
414 Anamika Tewari 27/11/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 EAC, Kamrup (Metro) att. to Disaster Management Cell
415 Pulak Mahanta 06/07/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Goroimari
416 Paragmoni Mahanta 31/12/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Senior Adminstrative Officer, RMSA
417 Manoj Kumar Sikaria 01/05/1968 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Barnagar
418 Baishali Nayak 19/09/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 EAC, Gramdan
419 Bimal Deka 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Rangia
420 Nibedan Das Patwary 10/04/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 EAC, Kamrup
421 Nabadeep Pathak 30/07/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Election Officer, Udalguri
422 Amarjyoti Barman 01/03/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Election Officer, Dhansiri
423 Gauri Shankar Sarmah 31/01/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Election Officer, Nalbari
424 Bishnu Datta Sharma 28/02/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 Election Officer, North Lakhimpur
425 Anurupa Barua 17/02/1962 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Barbhag
426 Abul Laice Choudhury 01/11/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Dhubri and ASO, Dhubri
427 Dhiman Kumar Choudhury 01/10/1968 Jr. Gr. G DR-97 CO, Balijana
428 Partha Pratim Bairagi 14/04/1970 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-97 Election Officer, Titabor
429 Pranab Kumar Borah 01/03/1968 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-97 CO, Margherita
430 Abhijit Sinha 14/06/1971 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-97 CO, Bajali
431 Shyamanta Rabi Bara 16/10/1971 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-97 CO, Rangjuli
432 Tapash Deb 28/11/1965 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-97 EAC, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
433 Subhon Goala 07/03/1966 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-97 CO, Dibrugarh West
434 Bhaskar Jyoti Manta 22/07/1971 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-97 CO, Mazbat
435 Dipankar Das 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 CO, Samaguri
436 Orpah Baglary 19/01/1970 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-97 EAC, Golaghat & Border Magistrate, Sector D
437 Narsing Bey 03/05/1971 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-97 CO, Jalah
438 Kshitish Chandra Pegu 11/11/1968 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-97 CO, Chandrapur
439 Jessica Remjormoii Lalsiem 26/09/1966 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-97 CO, Patharkandi
440 Munindra Nath Ngatey 17/06/1970 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-97 CO, Sonapur
441 Ranjit Swargiary 01/04/1967 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-97 CO, Bhqwraguri
442 Ashwini Kumar Doley 01/03/1967 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-97 Election Officer, Sivasagar
443 Manash Das 07/05/1967 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 EAC, Sabari
444 Partha Pegu 10/09/1972 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-97 Protocol Officer, GAD
445 Ansula Basumatary 28/02/1968 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-97 CO, Kokrajhar
446 Pratima Barman 17/01/1959 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-97 Election Officer, Bokakhat
447 Eldad Lalthakum Faihriem 11/01/1969 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-97 Election Officer, Bokajan
448 Protima Rongpipi 06/02/1971 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-97 EAC, Kamrup (M)
449 Pradip Timung 01/01/1973 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-97 Under suspension wef 02-07-2015
450 Rana Prasad Bora 31/01/1958 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 CO, Udalguri
451 Pradip Kumar Sutradhar 01/01/1966 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 CO, Narayanpur
452 Pranjal Kumar Das 01/02/1970 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 EAC, Kamrup
453 Bidit Das 01/09/1969 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 Election Officer, Jorhat
454 Bhaskar Das 08/05/1968 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 Election Officer, Kokrajhar
455 Magenjoy Thaosen 29/08/1967 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-97 EAC, Haflong
456 Noren Das 01/10/1964 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 EAC, Nalbari
457 Jatindra Nath Pathak 01/06/1958 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 OSD, Sarba Siksha Abhijan
458 Anil Chandra Das 01/12/1962 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 CO, Majuli
459 Rajib Roy 28/11/1970 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 Election Officer, Hailakandi
460 Dipak Bhuyan 01/01/1966 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 CO, Chabua
461 Kanta Das 01/02/1972 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 CO, Boitamari
462 Dinamoni Das 01/06/1964 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 CO, Nagarbera
463 Jayanta Sarkar 30/12/1962 Jr. Gr. SC DR-97 CO, Dhekiajuli
464 Tapan Kumar Gohain 01/04/1972 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Sivasagar
465 Prafulla Chandra Barman 01/03/1959 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 Election Officer, Bajali
466 Sazzad Alam 22/05/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Development Officer, GMDA and Administrative Officer, ASTEC
467 Surajit Sonowal 07/11/1974 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 Protocol Officer, GAD
468 Parag Kumar Kakaty 01/07/1967 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Election Officer, Bilasipara
469 Dharmananda Baruah 01/12/1971 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 Deputy Director, Welfare of SC
470 Md. Hanif Noorani 10/11/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Pachim Nalbari
471 Saurabh Senapati 03/05/1972 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 EAC, Kamrup (Metro) att. to CM's Secretariat
472 Chinmoy Nath 01/02/1970 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Dispur
473 Jayanta Kumar Goswami (II) 01/03/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Titabor
474 Sushmita Kakati 25/05/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Administrative Officer, Assam Backward Classes Commission
475 Sharmila Baishya 14/02/1965 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Under suspension wef 24-03-2014
476 Sangita Saikia 20/07/1973 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 EAC, Kamrup
477 Dulal Debnath 31/07/1970 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Gohpur
478 Nayanjyoti Bhagawati 01/01/1975 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Doom Dooma
479 Nayan Kumar Pathak 01/07/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Mangaldoi
480 Biswajit Goswami 01/02/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Election Officer, Goalpara
481 Inamul Hussain 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Bilasipara
482 Jinti Das 24/11/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Deputy Director, Assam Institue of Research for Tribals & SC
483 Arup Kumar Chakraborty 24/06/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 On Leave
484 Dhiraj Das 01/10/1972 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Sonari
485 Gunajeet Das 01/01/1966 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Election Officer, Majuli
486 Dilip Kumar Bothra 12/04/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Election Officer, South Salmara
487 Pranjal Choudhury 01/03/1973 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 EAC, Kokrajhar & Assessor to Justice (Retd) M B K Singh Commission of Inquiry (wef 14-03-2013)
488 Ajoy Kumar Trivedi 26/04/1968 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Election Officer, Baksa
489 Gautam Kumar Mazumdar 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Sarupeta
490 Pulak Patgiri 02/12/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Azara & CO (A), Palashbari
491 Mridul Kumar Das 01/03/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Election Officer, Dhemaji
492 Prasanta Borkakati 01/05/1967 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Chaygaon
493 Ankur Bharali 25/07/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Sarupathar
494 Dr. Pranati Gogoi 23/11/1967 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 EAC, Assam Bhawan, New Delhi
495 Miftahuddin Ahmed 14/11/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Election Officer, Nagaon
496 Aroop Pathak 15/10/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 EAC, Bilasipara
497 Prasanta Pratim Kathkatia 31/12/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO (A), Dispur
498 Anis Rasul Mazumdar 14/08/1967 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Badarpur
499 Dhiraj Saud 09/01/1973 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 Asst Director, Land Records
500 Udayaditya Gogoi 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 Collector, Guwahati Municipal Corporation
501 Jayanta Kumar Borah 03/11/1966 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Morigaon
502 Karabi Saikia Karan 17/10/1973 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO (A), Sonapur
503 Debeswar Bora (II) 30/09/1969 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Goreswar
504 Utpal Borah 06/01/1973 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Dhemaji
505 Sujata Suchibrata 05/02/1973 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 EAC, Kamrup (M)
506 Ananta Kumar Gogoi 01/01/1971 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Mayong
507 Palash Pratim Bora 24/01/1968 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Agamoni
508 Moon Gogoi 24/09/1971 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Tengakhat
509 Lakshmi Kutum 02/02/1971 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 Election Officer, Nazira
510 Nabajyoti Ojha 01/11/1964 Jr. Gr. G DR-99 CO, Srijangram
511 Prasanta Baruah 30/01/1973 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-99 CO, Lanka
512 Dorothy Suchiang 17/02/1973 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-99 ASO, Silchar (Sadar) & CO, Silchar
513 Suranjana Senapati 18/05/1973 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 EAC, Chapter X, Kamrup
514 Ditimoni Pegu 01/01/1973 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 Election Officer, Gohpur
515 Dhrubajyoti Borah 18/09/1969 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 CO, Tinsukia
516 Richard Rongpi 26/01/1971 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-99 EAC, Nazira
517 Munindra Bardoloi 01/01/1968 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 Election Officer, Sadiya
518 Jyotirmoy Daimary 01/03/1969 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 EAC, Diphu
519 Ruth Lienthang 07/05/1970 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-99 CO, Algapur
520 Sujit Baglary 01/01/1972 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 CO, Nilambazar
521 Gurnel Singh 28/02/1971 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 Election Officer, Charaideo
522 Dipak Jidung 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-99 Election Officer, Haflong
523 Jagadish Brahma 20/01/1966 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 Election Officer, Margherita
524 Bipul Kumar Das (1) 21/06/1971 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 CO, Dhakuakhana
525 Herolous Millik 10/10/1962 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-99 Election Officer, Jonai
526 Sanjeev Baishya 28/04/1973 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 under suspension
527 Gauri Shankar Das 30/04/1974 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 CO, Nagaon Sadar
528 Nitya Binod Warie 29/03/1965 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 Election Officer, Bongaigaon
529 Utpal Doley 01/09/1962 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 CO, Jorhat West
530 Hemanta Pegu 25/10/1973 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-99 EAC attached to Assam Administrative Tribunal & AO, Assam Board of Revenue
531 Bipul Kumar Das (2) 01/03/1973 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 CO, Kamalpur
532 Lachit Kumar Das 01/03/1973 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 CO, Dhing
533 Pabitra Kumar Das 01/03/1967 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 CO, Tingkhong
534 Kumar Surajeet Bora 25/06/1974 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 EAC, Bilasipara
535 Satyajyoti Baruah 28/02/1969 Jr. Gr. SC DR-99 CO, Barpeta
536 Dilip Terang 27/10/1968 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-99 EAC, Margherita
537 Partha Sarathi Jauhari 11/02/1973 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-99 EAC, Hamren
538 Rituparna Thakuria 01/08/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 OSD, RMSA
539 Debajani Choudhury 29/07/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO (A), Dispur
540 Miranda Das 15/11/1973 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 Deputy Director, AASC
541 Anupam Deka 01/01/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Kampur
542 Pallab Mazumdar 01/02/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Chapar
543 Saibur Rahman 01/03/1973 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 Election Officer, Morigaon
544 Pankaj Chakravarty 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Palashbari
545 Kalpana Deka 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Ghograpar
546 Dhrubajyoti Das 26/10/1975 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2002 EAC, Bijni
547 Bipul Das 09/02/1973 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Bokakhat
548 Kulen Sarmah 01/03/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Naduar
549 Madhu Chanda Talukdar 15/05/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 Deputy Director, Panchayat & Rural Dev
550 Gitartha Baruah 01/02/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Kalgachia
551 Samiran Bora 01/03/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Jorhat East
552 Ranadip Kumar Dam 28/05/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 Liaison Officer, Assam House, Kolkata
553 Gaya Prasad Agarwal 06/09/1967 Jr. Gr. G DR-2002 CO, Baksa
554 Sharmistha Borah 20/12/1974 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2002 EAC, Kamrup (Metro)
555 Kamaljit Talukdar 23/08/1974 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2002 Valuation Officer, MAD & attached to GMC
556 Debajit Baruah 21/11/1975 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2002 Valuation Officer, MAD & Secrertary, Guwahati Municipal Corporation (addl) (wef 27-08-2013)
557 Rajib Thapa 28/09/1967 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2002 CO, Sapekhati
558 Anup Kumar Brahma 22/11/1972 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2002 CO, Ram Krishna Nagar
559 Manjit Sonowal 08/12/1976 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2002 Protocol Officer, GAD
560 Jayanta Kumar Das 01/01/1977 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2002 CO (A), Rangia
561 Jitu Kumar Das 01/03/1970 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2002 Election Officer, Golaghat
562 Wilburn Daimary 08/12/1975 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2002 CO, Gossaigaon
563 Lalita Rongpipi 09/02/1975 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-2002 Project Officer, Urban Basic Services
564 Sanjib Kumar Borah 01/02/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Sarthebari
565 Pomi Baruah 07/12/1975 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 EAC, Kamrup (Metro) attached to CM's Secretariat
566 Ashraful Amin 03/02/1969 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Dalgaon
567 Anuja Bhuyan 03/03/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 Administrative Officer cum Registrar, Assam State Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission
568 Mriganka Choudhury 24/11/1970 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 Election Officer, Rangia
569 Sanjeev Kumar Sharma 25/11/1976 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Bongaigaon
570 Gunajit Roy Choudhury 01/12/1973 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Hajo
571 Rituparna Chakraborty 19/09/1977 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Chenga and CO (A), Barpeta
572 Tahidur Rahman 01/07/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Tezpur
573 Rahul Chandra Das 15/04/1977 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 Election Officer, Mangaldoi
574 Parijat Bhuyan 21/08/1976 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Koliabor
575 Pankaj Kumar Deka 30/09/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Nazira and Border Magistrate, Sector F, Nazira
576 Indranoshee Das 20/10/1975 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Banekuchi and CO (A), Nalbari
577 Siddhartha Goswami 01/01/1977 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO, Boko
578 Susanta Kumar Dutta 08/02/1977 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2004 Election Officer, Tinsukia
579 Chinmoy Prakash Phookan 18/11/1978 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 Election Officer, Kamrup (M)
580 Arindom Barua 27/01/1977 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 Administrative Officer, AASC
581 Lakhinandan Saharia 28/08/1969 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2004 CO, Guwahati
582 Shyamal Kshetra Gogoi 01/02/1974 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2004 Election Officer, Gossaigaon
583 Dipu Kumar Deka 10/12/1977 Jr. Gr. G DR-2004 CO , Dibrugarh (East)
584 Ranjit Konwar 01/03/1972 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2004 CO, Sissiborgaon
585 Bitupan Neog 01/02/1969 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2004 Election Officer, Kaliabor
586 Ranveer Bora 20/09/1975 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2004 CO, Chamaria
587 Biswajit Phukan 25/02/1978 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2004 Election Officer, Dibrugarh
588 Satyajit Chetia 01/07/1971 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2004 CO, Lahorighat
589 Gakul Chandra Brahma 22/04/1967 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2004 Election Officer, Bijni
590 Karmadev Brahma 23/02/1975 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2004 CO, Sidli
591 Mamoni Parmey 01/11/1969 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2004 Deputy Director, Sports & Youth Welfare
592 Vivek Shyam Pangyok 22/11/1979 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-2004 CO, Amguri
593 Rajeshan Terang 28/04/1974 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-2004 CO, Mankachar
594 Liza Talukdar 06/11/1978 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO, Thelamara and CO (A), Tezpur
595 Ms. Lakhimi Dutta 28/05/1983 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Dergaon
596 Pranab Dutta Goswami 09/01/1984 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO, Dudhnoi
597 Ms. Samprity Goswami 30/06/1983 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO, Naharkatia
598 Ms. Nandita Baruah 04/05/1983 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 EAC, Titabor
599 Md. Jabed Arman 28/07/1984 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO, Moran
600 Damodar Barman 01/01/1974 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 EAC, Bokakhat
601 Ms. Jimlee Saikia 10/02/1977 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 EAC, Rangia
602 Firdous Alam Sheikh 21/01/1976 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO, Lakhipur
603 Ms. Romy Baurah 03/03/1978 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO, Subansiri
604 Ms. Suswapna Kakoty 29/08/1981 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO (A), Guwahati
605 Ms. Panchami Choudhury 30/07/1983 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO, Nalbari
606 Ms. Emily Baruah 31/05/1980 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Hojai
607 Dr. Khaleda Sultana Ahmed 13/11/1983 Jr. Gr. G DR-2010 CO, Katigorah
608 Ms. Madhumita Nath 01/03/1971 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Lala
609 Ms. Kimchin Lhangum 07/03/1982 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-2010 CO, Sonai
610 Monjit Borkakoti 01/12/1978 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Lakhimpur
611 Dr. Dhruba Jyoti Hazarika 10/10/1973 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Chariduar
612 Ms. Loni Borpatra Gohain 01/01/1976 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Khumtai
613 Sarfraz Haque 05/12/1972 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Hailakandi
614 Ms. Geetalee Dowarah 24/05/1979 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Bihpuria
615 Palash Rajkumar Ahom 12/02/1975 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Mikirbheta
616 Sabyasachee Kashyap 01/01/1981 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2010 CO, Golokganj
617 Juga Krishna Rajbongshi 22/10/1982 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2010 Election Officer, Diphu
618 Monuranjan Payeng 01/02/1972 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2010 CO, Jonai
619 Ms. Pami Brahma 25/03/1978 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2010 CO, Tihu
620 Khanindra Das 05/12/1981 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2010 CO, Golaghat
621 Ms. Tarali Das 11/01/1981 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2010 CO, Moriani and Border Magistrate, Sector E, Moriani
622 Sanjib Dalai 02/03/1978 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2010 CO, Biswanath
623 Bedanga Talukdar 01/03/1977 Jr. Gr. G (PWD) DR-2010 EAC, Golaghat
624 Mirzana Hussain 09/01/1982 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO (A), Dibrugarh West
625 Rintu Chandra Boro 06/09/1986 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2013 CO, Sadiya
626 Rashmi Baruah Gogoi 14/10/1980 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO, Mahmora
627 Mohorsii Kashyap 27/10/1984 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO, Koya
628 Dr Preety Lekha Deka 08/01/1982 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 CO, Matia
629 Pallavi Kachary 01/12/1980 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2013 CO, Raha
630 Abul Khair Ilias Noshim Ahmed 01/12/1971 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 CO, South Salmara
631 Ajit Kumar Sarmah 01/01/1975 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 CO, Naoboicha
632 Kuldip Hazarika 31/12/1984 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 CO, Udharbond
633 Manali Jain 10/02/1986 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 CO, Sipajhar
634 Chayanika Thakuria 01/04/1985 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Dhubri
635 Prabir Kumar Dutta 23/01/1985 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 EAC, Tezpur
636 Anindita Kashyap 01/01/1987 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 EAC, Nagaon
637 Nandita Roy Gohain 03/10/1975 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 CO (A), Demow
638 Chandrima Guha 01/02/1979 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 EAC, Lakhimpur
639 Dr Surjya Kamal Borah 01/01/1982 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 EAC, Dhansiri & BM, Dhansiri
640 Santana Bora 30/04/1984 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO (A), Dhekiajuli
641 Pallav Jyoti Nath 18/12/1986 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Bongaigaon
642 Nabajit Pathak 31/05/1981 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 EAC, Kokrajhar
643 Hooman Gohain Baruah 19/08/1984 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Silchar
644 Nirmali Baruah 31/10/1986 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 CO (A), Bongaigaon and CO, Dangtal
645 Joy Shankar Sarmah 17/02/1965 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 Election Officer, Gossaigaon
646 Sultana Akhtara Ahmed 24/01/1977 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 EAC, Tinsukia
647 Oswin Nampui 07/11/1981 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-2013 CO (A), Guwahati
648 Anusuya Sharma 12/01/1986 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 EAC, Hojai
649 Manash Kumar Saikia 14/10/1982 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 CO (A), Barpeta
650 Kartik Kalita 31/12/1981 Jr. Gr. G DR-2013 Election Officer, Dhakuakhana
651 Lakshya Jyoti Das 30/06/1983 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO, Khoirabarii
652 Kabita Kakoti 18/07/1974 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Jorhat
653 Chandana Boruah 01/02/1983 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO, Kadam
654 Alakananda Medhi 01/02/1983 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Gossaigaon
655 Pankaj Chamuah 01/03/1979 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO (A), Goreswar
656 Urmi Medhi 01/02/1987 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO (A), Dhubri
657 Roktim Boruah 23/06/1982 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2013 CO, Barkhetri
658 Nayana Borah 27/02/1983 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Sivasagar
659 Kamal Baruah 15/01/1987 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO, Baghbor
660 Pradip Kumar Gupta 31/03/1977 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO (A), Lakhipur
661 Pallavi Gogoi 15/05/1981 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Barpeta
662 James Aind 10/12/1984 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO (A), Katlicherra
663 Deepmala Goala 16/05/1982 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Karimganj
664 Dyotiva Bora 23/08/1981 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 CO, Bhuragaon
665 Pankaj Kr. Nagbanshi 14/04/1984 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Baksa
666 Debahuti Bora 01/10/1984 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Diphu
667 Debasis Borah 09/02/1981 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Diphu
668 Moushumi Chetia 16/08/1977 Jr. Gr. OBC DR-2013 EAC, Charaideo
669 Pinkie Borgoyari 31/08/1980 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2013 EAC, Mangaldoi
670 Rajiv Kr. Das 04/02/1978 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2013 EAC, Haflong
671 Manorama Morang 07/12/1983 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2013 CO (A), Dispur
672 Arun Kr. Brahma 07/11/1970 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2013 CO, Tamulpur
673 Garga Mohan Das 01/06/1976 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2013 CO, Dotoma
674 Dhrubajyoti Das 20/08/1972 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2013 EAC, Chirang
675 Arundhuti Narah Mipun 01/01/1980 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2013 EAC, Dhemaji
676 Ringkang Mashahary 29/01/1980 Jr. Gr. ST(P) DR-2013 EAC, Kaliabor
677 Banti Talukdar 05/05/1976 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-2013 EAC, Goalpara
678 Amrit Prova Das 31/12/1984 Jr. Gr. SC DR-2013 CO (A), Silchar
679 Lalrohlu Khiengte 21/11/1980 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-2013 EAC, Udalguri
680 Rebecca Lalnunngil Changsan 25/10/1985 Jr. Gr. ST(H) DR-2013 EAC, Hailakandi
681 Saifudaullah Khan 04/02/1976 Jr. Gr. G (PWD) DR-2013 EAC, Bajali
682 Jitu Kumar Barman 01/05/1974 Jr. Gr. G (PWD) DR-2013 EAC, Chirang